Leakbuster 2 Not able to grab hands from HM3
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    1

    Question Leakbuster 2 Not able to grab hands from HM3

    I'm trying out HM3 and Leakbuster 2. I have a lot of hands imported into HM3 successfully but when I try to import into Leakbuster 2 I get the error message "No hands found matching your filter. Please make sure active player is correctly selected in Holdem manager 3" To the extent of my knowledge the active player is selected, as HERO, in the ribbon. Maybe it means selected somewhere else? Confused on how I can fix this. HM3 has the hands and LB2 seems not to be able to grab them from HM3. Perhaps I need to not be in trial mode on HM3 to get leakbuster to work?

    Thank you for all help! Happy Grinding!

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,401

    Default

    Please contact LeakBuster support at support@acepokersolutions.com so they can assist you.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. How do I "grab" a hand?
    By Faccio in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 03-18-2010, 07:16 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-04-2009, 01:34 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-03-2009, 10:32 PM
  4. Can IdleMiner Grab Archived Bodog HHs for HEM?
    By LowWater in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-13-2009, 01:37 AM
  5. HM will not grab hands from PokerStars HH's on my desktop
    By Gorilla in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 08-22-2008, 04:49 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •