Table Finder
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: Table Finder

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    3

    Question Table Finder

    Hi. Is there any plan to add Table Finder to HM3?

    It's a feature that I often use in HM2.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,934

    Default

    No, as HM3 already has it's own table selection tool that should appear (only) when needed.



    If you do not get a HUD showing, and that is not appearing, then it most likely means something is not configured properly.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread and your forum username.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    I am playing on a room that isn't supported by HM. However, by editing the hand histories, I can successfully import the hands into both HM2 and HM3. With HM2's table finder I'm able to attach the HUD to the correct tables.

    If table finder isn't coming to HM3, is there anything else I can do to maximize my chances of getting HM3 to find the tables?

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,934

    Default

    There is nothing that can be done to manually activate our HM3 Table Selection tool. It could eventually be possible, after our major HUD 2.0 update we have planned for late this year or sometime early next year, but there is no guarantee at this time that it will be possible. We can't know if it might be possible until after the HUD 2.0 is actually fully developed and in testing.

    You mightbe able to get the HUD to work, or Table Selection tool to appear, if you converted your hand history files from the unsupported sites to our standardized hand history format but our developers are not quite sure if it would work or might have to be passed through our API which is not fully documented and ready for 3rd party developers yet.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thank you, I'll give a try with the standard format.

Similar Threads

  1. Can't remove old table from table finder (EVT)
    By poulpimute in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-06-2010, 06:17 AM
  2. Extra table on table finder
    By JulieAnnW in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-19-2010, 09:18 PM
  3. table finder gives only "replayer table 1"
    By richardvdb in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-25-2009, 04:13 PM
  4. Why I use Table Finder to recognize the table?
    By clavio in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-04-2009, 12:02 AM
  5. Have to use table finder for stats to appear for evry new table
    By pobeditel123 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-07-2009, 03:31 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •