HM3 replayer doesn't work
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default HM3 replayer doesn't work

    Hi everyone.
    With the latest release, the replayer doesn't load the hh, you can see the picture. Could someone give me some suggestions to solve the problem?






    Attachment 164447

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,394

    Default

    Which Deck are you using in the Replayer options (gear icon)?**Does it work properly if you switch to a different deck?**

    Can you send us some sample hands to test with where you can reproduce the problem?**Also include screenshots of what you see in the replayer for each of the hands, screenshots of your replayer settings, and a detailed description of each problem in each screenshot.

    All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). *It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    Also send a set of \Desktop\HM3logs\ files from the tests/hands you screenshot above - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

    When sending any files please zip them (right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like dropbox, then click 'Share' > 'Create Link' > Copy Link' and right-click > 'Paste' the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with dropbox try using filedropper.com or google drive.
    - https://help.dropbox.com/files-folde...utside-dropbox
    - https://support.google.com/drive/ans...DDesktop&hl=en
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thanks for your quick reply.
    Nothing changes if I switch to another deck, the import setting is correct. I'll try to send you the hh and some screenshot. I just sent the file logs. I tried to export the hh and put it in another replayer, it works.
    Last edited by nickdega; 07-21-2020 at 02:38 PM.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Hi, when I disable apps in HM3 the replayer works, you can see this on the pic.replayer.jpg

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,934

    Default

    I will reply to your support ticket shortly. Please do not post here once you have started a support ticket as everyone on our team can't follow both support channels.

Similar Threads

  1. Downloading HM3 doesn't work and NO support
    By Joey1988 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-27-2020, 12:45 AM
  2. hm3 replayer doesn't work
    By settems@hotmail.it in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-04-2020, 09:54 AM
  3. HM3 doesn't work after I updated with the last version
    By Chip&Chair in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-17-2019, 06:37 PM
  4. HM3 doesn't work
    By diga29 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-23-2019, 08:35 AM
  5. Replies: 8
    Last Post: 11-16-2009, 05:23 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •