HUD setting issue
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    10

    Default HUD setting issue

    When I change my HUD settings to galf and then click apply>ok it does not update my HUD on my tables or hand review screens. What step am I missing. Thank you for your help.

    I am using HM2

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,413

    Default

    Did you assign it in Site Options?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Did you assign it in Site Options?
    Thank you for replying.

    No I did not.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    10

    Default

    When I go to site options, Its listed on WPN.

    When I replay any hands it does not update the HUD to reflect the new ones I choose. I might be missing some very basic step.

    Do I have to actually test it on the site or should the replayer reflect my updated HUD selection?

    I have searched the internet before contacting you.
    Last edited by sandman_good; 07-13-2020 at 08:44 PM.

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,999

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sandman_good View Post
    When I go to site options, Its listed on WPN.

    When I replay any hands it does not update the HUD to reflect the new ones I choose. I might be missing some very basic step.

    Do I have to actually test it on the site or should the replayer reflect my updated HUD selection?

    I have searched the internet before contacting you.
    If you want to see it on the Replayer you have to pick Site = Replayer in the Site Options.

    This is usually because the HUD Settings > Site Options tab is improperly configured for one or more of your HUD layouts and/or you are not selecting the proper HUD from the Choose Configuration: drop-down menu. The Default HUD should be set to a site you never play, and make sure none of the other layouts have conflicting rules. Any time HM isn't sure which HUD to use, it will revert to the Default HUD (even if it is set to a site you never play).

    The easiest way to get it setup is to delete all the current settings in the Site Options menu then when you join a new cash/tournament table choose the HUD you want to use from the Table HUD Options menu drop-down box and it will ask you if you want to use that HUD Config at all similar tables. Click the Settings menu (gear icon) that appears at the top of the table, choose the preferred HUD from the drop-down menu and then click the Use for all similar tables button. If you can't see the gear icon it can be enabled via the HUD Settings > General Settings > Common Settings > [x] Show Table HUD.

    http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...D+Site+Options

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2014
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Thank you. I did not have a drop down box on my table to choose from but by changing the site options to ANY SITE and then choosing Galf. it worked.

  7. #7
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,999

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sandman_good View Post
    Thank you. I did not have a drop down box on my table to choose from but by changing the site options to ANY SITE and then choosing Galf. it worked.

    HM2 - HUD Settings - General Settings - Common Settings = toggle on the [x] 'Show Table HUD' option if you want to see the Table HUD display and that drop down box.

Similar Threads

  1. Preset Bet Issue/Licensing Issue
    By Rakkazzar in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 08-02-2015, 03:21 PM
  2. Setting Filters Issue
    By heilenmax in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2013, 03:45 PM
  3. replayer issue and weird EV issue
    By Newt_Buggs in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-20-2010, 11:48 PM
  4. Another scanner issue/hud issue
    By Soche_user in forum Releases
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-16-2010, 11:43 AM
  5. Hud working / Pop issue / Import Hud issue
    By Letissie in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-07-2009, 02:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •