All #cardrange stats shows only 2 instances
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    9

    Default All #cardrange stats shows only 2 instances

    Hi, I have a problem with my notes that supposed to show range of starting cards of the villain. All of them started to show only max 2 types of starting hands. Here is how it looks like:

    -http://prntscr.com/te5zs1
    -http://prntscr.com/te618r

    Sample is huge so it should be there a lot of different hands but all my stats show only 2. Anyone knows how to fix that?

    Best regards,

    Lukas

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2019
    Posts
    13

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by katana55555 View Post
    Hi, I have a problem with my notes that supposed to show range of starting cards of the villain. All of them started to show only max 2 types of starting hands. Here is how it looks like:

    -http://prntscr.com/te5zs1
    -http://prntscr.com/te618r

    Sample is huge so it should be there a lot of different hands but all my stats show only 2. Anyone knows how to fix that?

    Best regards,

    Lukas
    I had the same bug when I turned off saving note histories. All notes without note history were showing only 2 instances. When I turned on saving note histories for all notes everything is ok.
    Annotation 2020-07-09 225103.jpg

  3. #3
    Senior Member NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,006

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Spresso View Post
    I had the same bug when I turned off saving note histories. All notes without note history were showing only 2 instances. When I turned on saving note histories for all notes everything is ok.
    Annotation 2020-07-09 225103.jpg
    Thanks for suggesting this temporary resolution, Spresso!

    katana55555, can you confirm if you have 'Save note history' unchecked for the stats you're checking? (Open Note Definition in NoteCaddy and look at General tab for 'Save note history')

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2013
    Posts
    9

    Default

    In this particuar time I think you are right. All my notes had "save note history" box unchecked and I have checked box for 1 note lately. So its might be the reason for bug occuring. I have noticed that this bug is happening also when upgrading HM2/NC to new version. The only solution I found was to reset notes, but with 90GB database i would preffer to find less time consuming one

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-13-2020, 04:32 AM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-25-2017, 04:07 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-27-2015, 01:12 PM
  4. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-21-2015, 11:50 AM
  5. HUD shows still shows stats after 0 hands
    By franekpl in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-07-2010, 05:20 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •