Hero HUD shows 0 (ver. v3.1.10.6056)
Results 1 to 10 of 10
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    5

    Default Hero HUD shows 0 (ver. v3.1.10.6056)

    Hi I just updated to ver. v3.1.10.6056, it starts showing hero's HUD value as 0.
    Other players or Live Play view is shown correctly.

    How can I fix?

    Thanks

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    5

    Default

    I tried to play other stakes, it showed value. Not showing only zoom table I usually play. It's strange..

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,843

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by arulary View Post
    I tried to play other stakes, it showed value. Not showing only zoom table I usually play. It's strange..
    Are you playing regular tables at the same time? There is a bug with the Stars client, that they are aware of, so for now you should not play regular tables if you are playing Zoom tables.

    We've seen a PokerStars bug where it can stop writing the Zoom seating files HM requires when regular tables are opened. You can verify this for yourself:

    1. Open this folder:

    C:\Users\{Windows Login}\AppData\Local\PokerStars\Audit

    If you can't see it, turn off the windows option that is hiding that directory - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...es+in+Windows+

    2. With HM3 closed start PokerStars and join one Zoom table.

    3. Confirm seating files for the Zoom table appear in the folder in step 1 for each new hand (this is how HM3 knows who is seated).

    4. Open a regular table. Does PokerStars continue to generate seating files for the Zoom table? If not then unfortunately that is a PokerStars issue.

    If you continue to play only Zoom tables and still have problems:

    Make sure you always start HM3 first before you open the PokerStars Client. If you closed PokerStars for any reason and did not close HM3 please close them both and start HM3 before you start PokerStars again.

    On the first run, after an install or an update, you must start the Hold'em Manager 3 HUD BEFORE you launch PokerStars. If PokerStars is open, you must close PokerStars, start the HM3 HUD/Import and then open PokerStars before Zoom HUD will function properly.

    *If the Zoom HUD is not displaying after doing the above, please uninstall PokerStars, rename the associated C:\Users\UserName\AppData\Local\PokerStars.xx folders. and re-download and install PokerStars as the PokerStars installation is more than likely corrupted and a PokerStars reinstall should resolve the issue.

    If you continue to have problems please tell us which ps.xx skin you play on and what the client/server version numbers are and send the logs/files as instructed below:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...roubleshooting - and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ in a new support ticket.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Ty! I'm not playing regular tables. I'm only playing zoom table.
    I checked audit folder while playing 2nl zoom (which is not I usually play), no files were created in that folder but hero HUD shows number.
    When I open 25nl Zoom which I usually play, only hero's HUD shows no value.

    Should I wait for pokerstars to fix this problem?

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Hello, I have the same problem with Winamax: hero's hud=0 since the last update. I am playing only regular tournaments. How can I fix it ?

  6. #6
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,369

    Default

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    5

    Default

    sent email and feedback.

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,843

    Default

    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-5555 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    5

    Default

    It's working after update to 3.1.11.0 version,thanks!

  10. #10
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,843

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by arulary View Post
    It's working after update to 3.1.11.0 version,thanks!
    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.

Similar Threads

  1. 3.1.10.6062 (Beta Release - June 29, 2020)
    By random in forum HM3 Releases
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 06-29-2020, 05:29 PM
  2. Ver HUD
    By Jorge_397 in forum General Support
    Replies: 14
    Last Post: 11-15-2013, 11:03 AM
  3. Can't display Custom HUD ver 1.10.03b
    By Epsilon in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-19-2010, 01:00 PM
  4. Help with upgrading small stakes ver.
    By squintster in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-18-2009, 09:14 AM
  5. Stars: NO stats w/o seat ver. 1.07
    By avis in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-02-2009, 10:29 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •