HUD in HM3
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: HUD in HM3

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD in HM3

    HM3 does not see the hud (which I want to install). HUD-HUD EDITOR-options-import Profile... And he doesn't see it(( What to do?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,785

    Default

    It sounds like you might be trying to import a HM2 *.xml HUD profile instead of a HM3 *.hm3hud profile. Try using the HUD - HUD Editor - Options - 'Import HM2 Profile' option instead.

Similar Threads

  1. Fast table on Party hud HM3 does not work?
    By crraaacck in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-25-2019, 02:39 AM
  2. HM3 for poker sites with no HUD allowed
    By Spyda in forum General Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 01-05-2019, 12:51 PM
  3. HM3 - HUD always out of place
    By negozin in forum Share your HM2 HUD Configurations
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 12-29-2018, 08:21 AM
  4. Hide Hero HUD in HM3
    By Zetasizer in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-02-2018, 07:35 PM
  5. Problems statistics hud hm3
    By simone in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-02-2018, 07:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •