New Version of NC Not Working
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    95

    Default New Version of NC Not Working

    EDIT: After a few "Reset Notes" and HM3 restarts, the hands processed correctly.



    ******************
    I deleted the NC Edge HUD/package and re-installed it as directed. The old pack/NC version was working well.

    When it first started processing notes, it was running at about 12 hands per second, but quickly slowed to 3 hps, stopping pausing for a few seconds after every group of processed hands.

    I Reset Notes and tried again and it is stuck on 0 processed hands.

    I recently (two-three weeks ago) did a complete reformat of my computer because one of the windows services would not run, so my computer is clean.

    EDIT: I un-installed NC Edge and installed the "Default" definitions, and these definitions are also not processing.
    Last edited by john2; 06-17-2020 at 06:34 PM.

  2. #2

    Angry

    It`s awful

  3. #3
    Moderator NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    1,125

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by freisler0293 View Post
    It`s awful
    How so?

Similar Threads

  1. Odd behaviour by the trial version or working as intended in full version?
    By Spieli in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-03-2012, 07:08 PM
  2. partouche.fr old version and new beta version
    By Nice_End in forum General Support
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 06-29-2012, 07:48 AM
  3. HUD not working for new version of Carbon Poker
    By NarcoCop in forum Manager General
    Replies: 31
    Last Post: 06-15-2012, 08:51 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-18-2011, 12:01 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-11-2008, 09:16 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •