PokerKing WPN blitz table HUD display
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    11

    Default PokerKing WPN blitz table HUD display

    After today's update, HM does not show HUD on blitz tables. Displays normally on regular tables. The hands that I played on the blitz tables go into the database. Everything worked yesterday. What to do?

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,369

    Default

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,843

    Default

    See this thread on our forums - https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...d.php?t=541924

    And this post on 2+2 - https://forumserver.twoplustwo.com/s...ostcount=52550

    For now there is nothing we can do so you should report these issues to WPN like we have done.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    11

    Default

    idk what happened, but today HUD works properly. Yes there are some delays and "no switch" of hud, but its ok. Maybe the reason was in layout, that i didnt remove yesterday

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,843

    Default

    Close your poker clients, close HM3 and right-click - 'Exit' the HM3 Server icon in the Windows Notification Tray.

    Please update to our latest stable version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...channel=stable

    Restart HM3 and make sure the 'Start Import/HUD' option is started fully before you launch your WPN client.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and reproduce the issue then send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread.

Similar Threads

  1. HM2 Hud doesnt works in Blitz tables ( WPN)
    By etnies in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-18-2020, 09:37 AM
  2. HUD position is not saved for WPN Blitz cash tables
    By ILitvin1988 in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2020, 09:24 AM
  3. HUD for WPN Blitz poker in version 3.1.6.5683?
    By AHallai in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-07-2020, 06:44 AM
  4. Blitz poker on Pokerking (ACR)
    By installka in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-29-2020, 08:58 AM
  5. Западзывают статы в Blitz poker на Pokerking
    By surenas in forum Русский форум
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-05-2019, 01:20 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •