ACR WPN Blitz tables HUD wrong players
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4

    Default ACR WPN Blitz tables HUD wrong players

    When playing Blitz tables on AmericasCardroom the HUD showing are for completely different players.
    Works for about 5 mins and then starts showing random players HUD on tables (not on all tables)
    The HUD showing does not even have these players seated

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,785

    Default

    We have some possible fixes for this issue in our next beta update. These changes should be available in the next gold beta release. *While we do not have an exact date for the release, you will receive a prompt to update once available as long as you have enabled the Tools - Settings - General - [x] 'Check for Updates' and [x] 'Prompt for beta updates' options. You can also check for updates in our HM3 Releases forum here - https://forums.holdemmanager.com/forumdisplay.php?f=278

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    11

    Default

    I suffered from it, too. Periodically, the table numbers change from the 354535 type number to "null". When you have one table with this name, everything is OK, but when there are two or more of them, each next table null replaces the previous table's null stats. That is, H M considers these two tables to be the same. I found only one solution for myself. When null appears, I play to BB, and close it. In order to do this quickly I assigned a hotkey for sit out next bb, close table, open/close lobby in wpn tools

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,785

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by sunrise View Post
    I suffered from it, too. Periodically, the table numbers change from the 354535 type number to "null". When you have one table with this name, everything is OK, but when there are two or more of them, each next table null replaces the previous table's null stats. That is, H M considers these two tables to be the same. I found only one solution for myself. When null appears, I play to BB, and close it. In order to do this quickly I assigned a hotkey for sit out next bb, close table, open/close lobby in wpn tools
    Please see this post on 2+2 - https://forumserver.twoplustwo.com/s...ostcount=52550

    [had to remove the beta link temporarily due to a broke situational view in the light theme caused by work we did on the upcoming dark theme]
    Last edited by fozzy71; 06-11-2020 at 08:41 AM.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    4

    Default

    They have updated yesterday since then no more HUD

  7. #7
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    11

    Default

    HUD is working quite the same as before update (with some delays and freezes), but there is no "null" tables and it's great

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,785

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by afdsxdos View Post
    They have updated yesterday since then no more HUD
    We also have an update coming out later today if all goes well. You will receive a prompt to update HM3 any time there is an update available as long as you have enabled the Tools - Settings - General - [x] 'Check for Updates' and [x] 'Prompt for beta updates' options. You can also check for updates and release notes in our HM3 Releases forum here - https://forums.holdemmanager.com/forumdisplay.php?f=278

    If you continue to have problems after receiving our next update:

    a) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue.*
    - Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2019
    Posts
    11

    Default

    You are amazing ! after update 10.6056 HUD works perfectly on Blitz tables. During 2.5 hours i had only 1 incorrect display !

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-28-2020, 08:43 AM
  2. HM2 Hud doesnt works in Blitz tables ( WPN)
    By etnies in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 05-18-2020, 09:37 AM
  3. HUD position is not saved for WPN Blitz cash tables
    By ILitvin1988 in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-24-2020, 09:24 AM
  4. ACR Blitz no longer working?
    By nicotheo in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-05-2020, 05:59 AM
  5. Blitz poker on Pokerking (ACR)
    By installka in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-29-2020, 08:58 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •