HM3 hand importing - Page 3
Page 3 of 3 FirstFirst 123
Results 21 to 22 of 22
  1. #21
    Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2012
    Posts
    65

    Default

    Ok so I guess it's because the hh get moved to the HM2 Archive, how do I prevent hm2 to do this and make hm3 do it instead ?

  2. #22
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,934

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by SeT44 View Post
    Ok so I guess it's because the hh get moved to the HM2 Archive, how do I prevent hm2 to do this and make hm3 do it instead ?
    You can configure both HM3 and HM2 to archive to the same parent folder like I do (see blue highlights), or simply disable the archiving for each site you play with HM2 (see red highlights) in the Site Settings menu by clicking the Edit (pencil) icon.


Similar Threads

  1. Pruchased HM3 after trail. No hand importing for ACR
    By formula72 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 04-29-2020, 03:00 PM
  2. HM3 is importing corrctly the hands, but no HUD showing.
    By asotelles in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-09-2020, 11:09 PM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-06-2019, 11:04 AM
  4. HM3 not importing hands any longer
    By Urban1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-08-2019, 08:04 AM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-31-2012, 02:12 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •