Custom stats dont update
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    11

    Default Custom stats dont update

    I created some fold to 3bet vs hero stats in "Express Definitions". everything went smoothly , I reset and reprocess notes and I add it to my HUD. The problem is that they show 0/0 occasions both in replay and when I play in all players stats and I know I have been in spots vs them that should been added to my new stats. There are alot of options when create stats that are by default value 0, so I let them be , could that be the problem?

  2. #2
    Senior Member NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    969

    Default

    Hi pyton,

    Could you upload one of your stats that is giving you these problems? We can take a look at it and determine whether it's a bug or if there's some other issue going on here.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    11

    Default

    The stats i made are not really the stats I thought I made , thats why it was 0/0. Maybe I cant create the stats I want in express defenitions. Im trying to make RFI "fold to 3bet vs hero" Allin and notallin, So I mark Raise/Fold then /raise first in / Vs hero /facing allin and postition / Co vs BB. The result are from any pos , example RFI UTG , CO 3bets, hero 4bets orig RFI Folds?? Is it possible to create "Co RFI BTN folds SB folds BB (Hero) 3bets"?

  4. #4
    Senior Member NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    969

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pyton View Post
    The stats i made are not really the stats I thought I made , thats why it was 0/0. Maybe I cant create the stats I want in express defenitions. Im trying to make RFI "fold to 3bet vs hero" Allin and notallin, So I mark Raise/Fold then /raise first in / Vs hero /facing allin and postition / Co vs BB. The result are from any pos , example RFI UTG , CO 3bets, hero 4bets orig RFI Folds?? Is it possible to create "Co RFI BTN folds SB folds BB (Hero) 3bets"?
    Hi pyton,

    I believe this is a bug with Express Definitions. It's got an extra 4Bet action in the stat that is not necessary when using Preflop -> Raise/Fold. I've created a ticket for it, and it should be solved soon.

    Thanks for reporting this.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2018
    Posts
    11

    Default

    I see , thanx

Similar Threads

  1. HM2 dont show custom main popup
    By lukeas in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-21-2014, 07:19 PM
  2. download update HM2 dont download update
    By Gesi7 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 12-20-2011, 09:15 PM
  3. custom stats dont appear
    By Liverio in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-08-2010, 06:00 AM
  4. Can you put custom stats in other groups than Custom Stats?
    By ProsperousOne in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-29-2010, 10:39 PM
  5. Stats dont update in HUD (fulltilt)
    By mumrik in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-08-2009, 03:22 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •