Why is my HUD not showing up in-game?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default Why is my HUD not showing up in-game?

    I was messing around with the HM3 yesterday, don't know what I changed but its not auto-populating onto my live game when I have it open.

    The hands are importing into HM3 I can see it happening live, but no actual HUD on-screen in-game... what's going on? Thank you.
    ALSO, to clarify, it will let me us the "Graphical HUD" which will show up in-game, on-screen but I need "Standard HUD" I don't like the graphical HUD. What's going on here?
    HM3 No Hud Pic.jpg
    Last edited by HM3user2020; 05-31-2020 at 06:36 PM.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,370

    Default

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Why happen this on HM3 , why show me this error
    By Padrinobta1 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-27-2020, 12:43 PM
  2. Hud stats reset from game to game
    By physikz27 in forum General Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 05-16-2014, 12:22 AM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-19-2012, 04:58 AM
  4. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-04-2010, 12:56 PM
  5. Cash game reports filter game type
    By theorize in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-04-2009, 09:37 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •