Table ninja 2 not working on 888poker
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default Table ninja 2 not working on 888poker

    Hi all!
    I just buy the table ninja 2 (pro version), but it's not working on 888poker.
    I had try to play on poker star and it still work
    Please tell me anything about configuration on 888poker client
    Thank!

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by cabana View Post
    Have you tried logging out and logging in?
    Yes, i don't know setting on 888poker because there isn't guide for it

  3. #3
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,488

    Default

    What is the game type?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    What is the game type?
    tournament

  5. #5
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,488

    Default

    Please reproduce issue, then go to TableNinja 2 > Help > Contact Support and click the "Send logs to TableNinja" button.*
    Then send a copy of that ZIP file.

    Also please send a screenshot of your desktop with a table and your HUD displayed.*
    Please follow these instructions to take a screenshot: http://www.wikihow.com/Take-a-Screen...rosoft-Windows
    Please send the screenshot even if you don't have a HUD or custom table theme.

    Please also briefly describe what is happening in the ticket.

    Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Please reproduce issue, then go to TableNinja 2 > Help > Contact Support and click the "Send logs to TableNinja" button.*
    Then send a copy of that ZIP file.

    Also please send a screenshot of your desktop with a table and your HUD displayed.*
    Please follow these instructions to take a screenshot: http://www.wikihow.com/Take-a-Screen...rosoft-Windows
    Please send the screenshot even if you don't have a HUD or custom table theme.

    Please also briefly describe what is happening in the ticket.

    Please create a support ticket via the 'Contact Support' link here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/ - and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread and let us know your forum name if there are several people in the thread.
    This's the log file: TNLogs.zip
    And my screenshot: screenshot.JPG
    => i did run table ninja 2 software, but the table doesn't zoom out. however if i play on pokerstars site then it will work
    Thanks.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 02-07-2019, 12:52 PM
  2. Table ninja- Ninja tile questions
    By MolaSalo in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 02-21-2017, 06:56 PM
  3. Table Ninja Ninja Tile
    By mygameispoke in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-03-2013, 04:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •