HUD on active table display only
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default HUD on active table display only

    Hello,

    On HM2 there was an option to select so that HUD would only show up on one table only ( the active table we're focusing on), I cannot find this feature on HM3. Can you please tell me if you removed it and if so can you re-add it? It would help a lot. If not, please give me a similar option as this.


    Thanks

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,549

    Default

    HM3 does not have this feature at this time - https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...d.php?t=541744

    This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-2533 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

Similar Threads

  1. HUD display only Active database
    By ty4yourhelp in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-15-2016, 10:43 PM
  2. Show HUD on active table only Option
    By polishukdenis in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 04-18-2014, 02:45 PM
  3. Only show hud on active table
    By Colin252 in forum General Support
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 02-14-2014, 10:48 AM
  4. hud appear only on active table
    By evechad in forum German Forum
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-17-2012, 05:17 AM
  5. How to have the HUD only on one table active?
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-08-2011, 12:56 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •