ipoker hud - Page 2
Page 2 of 3 FirstFirst 123 LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 24

Thread: ipoker hud

  1. #11
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    347

    Default

    So you want screenshots of a table without the HUD working? Pretty sure u don't need a screenshot for that, what other screenshots? What are logs? Where are logs?

    Now all of a sudden the hm2 replayer will not open any ipoker hands, few days ago it was doing that fine.

    This is a hand history

    <?xml version="1.0" encoding="utf-8"?>
    <session sessioncode="7120523604">
    <general>
    <client_version>20.1.6.4</client_version>
    <mode>real</mode>
    <gametype>Holdem NL</gametype>
    <tablename>€1,500 GTD Turbo Rebuy, 975921788</tablename>
    <tournamentcurrency>EUR</tournamentcurrency>
    <duration>00:38:46</duration>
    <gamecount>39</gamecount>
    <startdate>2020-05-20 21:01:59</startdate>
    <currency>GBP</currency>
    <nickname></nickname>
    <bets>280,484</bets>
    <wins>74,642</wins>
    <chipsin>16,550</chipsin>
    <chipsout>71,471</chipsout>
    <statuspoints>0.00</statuspoints>
    <awardpoints>0.00</awardpoints>
    <ipoints>0.00</ipoints>
    <tournamentcode>975383842</tournamentcode>
    <tournamentname>€1,500 GTD Turbo Rebuy</tournamentname>
    <place>N/A</place>
    <buyin>€1.82 + €0.18</buyin>
    <totalbuyin>€2</totalbuyin>
    <win>N/A</win>
    </general>
    <game gamecode="8661468665">
    <general>
    <startdate>2020-05-20 21:47:07</startdate>
    <players>
    <player addon="0" rebuy="0" name="" reg_code="7120523604" bet="12,544" win="30,238" seat="1" chips="12,744" dealer="1"/>
    <player addon="0" rebuy="0" name="TheCOne1310" reg_code="" bet="1,450" win="0" seat="4" chips="44,620" dealer="0"/>
    <player addon="0" rebuy="0" name="Micksawinner" reg_code="" bet="2,700" win="0" seat="5" chips="40,684" dealer="0"/>
    <player addon="0" rebuy="0" name="MK04" reg_code="" bet="12,744" win="0" seat="6" chips="85,626" dealer="0"/>
    <player addon="0" rebuy="0" name="Snabelsaker" reg_code="" bet="200" win="0" seat="7" chips="19,710" dealer="0"/>
    <player addon="0" rebuy="0" name="calldeKhigh" reg_code="" bet="200" win="0" seat="9" chips="114,117" dealer="0"/>
    <player addon="0" rebuy="0" name="Shanegkess" reg_code="" bet="200" win="0" seat="10" chips="71,671" dealer="0"/>
    </players>
    </general>
    <round no="0">
    <action cards="" player="TheCOne1310" type="15" sum="200" no="1"/>
    <action cards="" player="Micksawinner" type="15" sum="200" no="2"/>
    <action cards="" player="MK04" type="15" sum="200" no="3"/>
    <action cards="" player="Snabelsaker" type="15" sum="200" no="4"/>
    <action cards="" player="calldeKhigh" type="15" sum="200" no="5"/>
    <action cards="" player="Shanegkess" type="15" sum="200" no="6"/>
    <action cards="" player="" type="15" sum="200" no="7"/>
    <action cards="" player="TheCOne1310" type="1" sum="1,250" no="8"/>
    <action cards="" player="Micksawinner" type="2" sum="2,500" no="9"/>
    </round>
    <round no="1">
    <cards player="MK04" type="Pocket">HA H4</cards>
    <action cards="" player="MK04" type="3" sum="2,500" no="10"/>
    <cards player="Snabelsaker" type="Pocket">X X</cards>
    <action cards="" player="Snabelsaker" type="0" sum="0" no="11"/>
    <cards player="calldeKhigh" type="Pocket">X X</cards>
    <action cards="" player="calldeKhigh" type="0" sum="0" no="12"/>
    <cards player="Shanegkess" type="Pocket">X X</cards>
    <action cards="" player="Shanegkess" type="0" sum="0" no="13"/>
    <cards player="" type="Pocket">H7 DA</cards>
    <action cards="" player="" type="23" sum="12,544" no="14"/>
    <cards player="TheCOne1310" type="Pocket">X X</cards>
    <action cards="" player="TheCOne1310" type="0" sum="0" no="15"/>
    <cards player="Micksawinner" type="Pocket">X X</cards>
    <action cards="" player="Micksawinner" type="0" sum="0" no="16"/>
    <action cards="" player="MK04" type="3" sum="10,044" no="17"/>
    </round>
    <round no="2">
    <cards player="" type="Flop">CQ DQ S3</cards>
    </round>
    <round no="3">
    <cards player="" type="Turn">HQ</cards>
    </round>
    <round no="4">
    <cards player="" type="River">S5</cards>
    </round>
    </game>
    </session>

  2. #12
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,579

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by catz View Post
    Same problem here.
    Please follow the steps I posted above and if that does not help you have to send us logs, screenshots and hands from a session with a detailed description of the problem and the screenshots.

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    If you r HM2 doesn't say you have beta 8695 installed yet, please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    Make sure that the Site Time Adjustment is properly configured such that the Time Stamp in the Reports for the hand matches your local windows clock time.

    Make sure the poker client and hand histories are both in English. If it is not, you need to change it in the Lobby Options and restart PokerStars or reinstall the software and choose English.

    Please see this FAQ on how to use table finder for non 'fast-fold' tables - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...+not+appear%3F

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  3. #13
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    347

    Default

    And today it's gone right back to square one again, overnight, all by itself. No HUD showing at all at cash, can't even use table finder now. Here's mixed with Stars

    58e4e4a722d7e3bea26c94d7c6fec33e.png

    ps last time I sent stuff via a ticket I got told it's no faster as you're all too busy.
    Last edited by RunBad4Life; 05-21-2020 at 09:51 AM.

  4. #14
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    347

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Please follow the steps I posted above and if that does not help you have to send us logs, screenshots and hands from a session with a detailed description of the problem and the screenshots.
    Logs of what? Where are logs? Screenshots of what? I've sent them on here. I can't access hand histories hm won't let me. You're gonna have to come remote access on my computer this is costing me my living.

  5. #15
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    347

    Default

    It's showing hands here

    c880c6096aec249de6028d7589212968.png

    but not in reports

  6. #16
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    347

    Default

    This is what they look like in archive I can't send them

    b749d7d9f8fa75f6d388e71581ef4709.png

  7. #17
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    347

    Default

    Well this is insane. It's just all started working again cuz I restarted hm. I turned on the pc fresh today, and all those problems were there, restart hm for no reason at all, and it works.... FOR NOW!

  8. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Hud is not working in iPoker. hands is importing, but i get errors.

    Capture.JPG

  9. #19
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default Hud not working

    Ipoker hud is not working. I get errors.
    Capture.JPG

  10. #20
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,276

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Daavo View Post
    Hud is not working in iPoker. hands is importing, but i get errors.

    Capture.JPG
    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Stars and Ipoker - Ipoker keeps stealing focus
    By struferga in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-11-2015, 12:53 PM
  2. IPoker Speed tables + IPoker Hand Grabber issue
    By PatInTheHat in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 06-10-2013, 02:23 PM
  3. Replies: 19
    Last Post: 03-15-2013, 05:17 PM
  4. Replies: 4
    Last Post: 03-15-2010, 02:29 AM
  5. ipoker: could not detect ipoker lobby
    By ciajej in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-01-2010, 05:36 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •