Import HUD from HM2
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default Import HUD from HM2

    Hey guys,
    After I go into "Options" - "Import Profile HM2 " I don't know what file to import. Where is the file with the HUD of HM2 located on my pc?
    Pls help.

    Thank you

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jun 2005
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,810

    Default

    If you have HM2 installed with the HUD you want to import, you need to use the HM3 - HUD - 'Import HM2 HUDs...' option instead. The option you are using in the HUD Editor requires you to have exported the HUD from the HM2 HUD Designer first, then you can import that hud profile's .xml file you exported.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Of course. Now it seems so obvious.
    Big thanks Fozzy.

    Have a great day!

  4. #4
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    You are very welcome. Thank you for letting us know it solved your problems. It helps us when crafting future replies to other customers with similar problems.

    Good luck at the tables. If you have any further questions or problems do not hesitate to ask us.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Import from folder work - Auto Import & Hud dont
    By sweetlover88 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-04-2014, 12:18 PM
  2. How to import to HM2 database from another HM2 databse
    By praetor in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-07-2012, 11:28 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-06-2012, 07:10 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-10-2010, 08:26 AM
  5. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 11-28-2009, 03:01 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •