Cannot run notecaddy in HM3
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    285

    Default Cannot run notecaddy in HM3

    Hi,

    I've signed up at notecaddy page and it says that I should be able to run notecaddy now from my HM3:
    https://gyazo.com/6dc85eca88cb490e518a30a5e4c348f4

    I've completely restarted everything, but the "Apps" option is not showing on toolbar:
    https://gyazo.com/7d81c2d0bd73c69137a06c4564f6f075

    How can I fix that?

  2. #2
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2011
    Posts
    285

    Default

    Okay, it seems to me that it will not work since I have a trial license of HM3.
    It's kind of strange although, because in fact I cannot try what I need.

  3. #3
    Senior Member NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by polishukdenis View Post
    Okay, it seems to me that it will not work since I have a trial license of HM3.
    It's kind of strange although, because in fact I cannot try what I need.
    Hi polishukdenis,

    You're correct, the APPS will only work with a purchased version of HM3.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by NotecaddyEdge View Post
    Hi polishukdenis,

    You're correct, the APPS will only work with a purchased version of HM3.
    Добрый день!
    У меня приобретена лицензия Holdem Manager 3? И установлен NoteCaddy. Но все равно NoteCaddy не показывает Автозаметки.

  5. #5
    Senior Member NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mchighlander View Post
    Добрый день!
    У меня приобретена лицензия Holdem Manager 3? И установлен NoteCaddy. Но все равно NoteCaddy не показывает Автозаметки.
    Hello,

    It's hard to know exactly what you're looking for with only those details about your issue. Perhaps you are looking for the NoteCaddy "PlayerOverview". Try adding this stat to your HUD "NC.PlayerOverview" and see if it is working like you expect.

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Как я могу получить статистические данные NoteCaddy Notes в попап, где будет видно ScatterGraph и SparkGraph???

  7. #7
    Senior Member NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by mchighlander View Post
    Как я могу получить статистические данные NoteCaddy Notes в попап, где будет видно ScatterGraph и SparkGraph???
    In the HM3 HUD Editor, you can add a stat's ".note" to any popup, like in this screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/xL5OcmA.png

  8. #8
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2020
    Posts
    1

    Post Cannot run NC

    Hello!
    На сайте оформил подписку на NC.
    В приложениях появились только эти пунктыhttps://imageup.ru/img226/3605456/for_forum.jpg.
    Что необходимо еще сделать?

  9. #9
    Senior Member NotecaddyEdge's Avatar
    Join Date
    May 2012
    Location
    Florida, USA
    Posts
    922

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by AlexSa View Post
    Hello!
    На сайте оформил подписку на NC.
    В приложениях появились только эти пунктыhttps://imageup.ru/img226/3605456/for_forum.jpg.
    Что необходимо еще сделать?
    Hello AlexSa,

    You can find the NoteCaddy stats if you scroll down to the "NoteCaddy" section, like in this screenshot: https://i.imgur.com/6kpxtr4.png

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 cannot accurately track my tournament results
    By Strider124 in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-06-2020, 09:26 AM
  2. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 10-16-2018, 08:04 AM
  3. Good run or bad run
    By jupilar in forum General Support
    Replies: 12
    Last Post: 01-13-2014, 02:35 PM
  4. Run good or run bad?
    By mdesjard in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 02-14-2010, 07:50 AM
  5. Cannot get HM to run on administrator using vista
    By sisnarf in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-23-2009, 02:18 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •