HM3 do not start any more - Page 2
Page 2 of 2 FirstFirst 12
Results 11 to 17 of 17
  1. #11
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Works again, yey. Thank you for the quick solution!

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2018
    Posts
    6

    Default License EXPIRED??

    After the update today my license expired.. why???

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default

    I have the same problem with expired license when installing the new update, it only allows me to use the trial version. This is very annoying because I just lost half a day not being able to work at the tables. This only happens in the program, on the web page my activation key is still active.

  4. #14
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Mmmm8877 View Post
    Works again, yey. Thank you for the quick solution!
    Yep, I confirmed too. The HM 3 works again very well.
    We thank you to HM3 technical team because they solved the bug very quickly.

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    5

    Default

    I keep getting "Holdem Manager 3 Setup Wizard ended prematurely because of an error. Your system has not been modified."
    I've uninstalled the previous version and tried re installation but not working.
    I think my licence is valid for 2/3 more days.
    Thanks

  6. #16
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,564

    Default

    Please update to our latest stable version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...channel=stable

    If you continue to have problems: Please reproduce the problem and click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu (or from the 'Help' menu at the top), or choose 'Yes' if prompted to submit an error report, and send your logs and config files with a detailed step by step description of the problem that we can use to try and reproduce the problem.

    If you are unable to send the logs via the automated system for any reason you can collect and send the logs manually - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Had the same problem. Works again now.
    Thank you very much!

Similar Threads

  1. HM3 start when start Windows 10
    By Padrinobta1 in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-05-2020, 10:26 AM
  2. HM3 not importing hands any longer
    By Urban1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 09-08-2019, 08:04 AM
  3. More and More and More HUD Problems
    By beeks80 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-26-2011, 09:13 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •