Cannot change the popup
Results 1 to 6 of 6
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default Cannot change the popup

    Hi,

    in the HUD settings under Stat Appearence I can't change the popup. Neither one that I created nor to a default one. Restarting hm2 ist not helping. Other settings are working immediately though.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,290

    Default

    Please walk us through the steps you are taking here to change it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Unter HUD Settings -> Stat Appearence there is a dropdown with the popups. I change it and click ok... Is there any more to it?

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,619

    Default

    Those are for changing the stat specific popups of a single stat in a particular profile. Those are shown by default when you use that HUD and hover over that stat. You can't see any of them when hovering? If so, you have toggled on the click for option and have to click instead of hover and have to left click each stat to see their popups.

    Go to HUD Settings > General Settings > Advanced Settings and toggle off the 'Click for Stat Popup' option to see them on hover.

    If you continue to have problems, please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with screenshots and a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing for which hud profile, which stat, which popup - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    Those are for changing the stat specific popups of a single stat in a particular profile.
    Oh wow, I'm stupid. I thought there is only one popup for everything. Thx for the quick reply, it's working as intended.

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,619

    Default

    The main tabbed popup is edited and configured under the HUD Settings - 'Main Popup / Table HUD' menu - https://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/que...up+-+Table+HUD

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-06-2010, 12:06 PM
  2. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 10-21-2009, 09:56 PM
  3. Cannot change player (alias either)
    By Changer in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-12-2009, 10:36 AM
  4. Cannot Change Config
    By trodgers in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-05-2009, 09:42 AM
  5. After Update to 1.06: cannot change notes
    By mindtrap in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 07-26-2008, 07:32 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •