Players stats is not showing in multiple plataforms
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default Players stats is not showing in multiple plataforms

    Hi there!
    I play in many platforms.

    After last update, effectuated yesterday, all these programs, excepted pokerstars, is showing only my stats. All others players show dashes and the number 0 in "TotalHands stats".

    The programs are: WPN (Americas Cardroom, that i printed one screen) and ipoker (Betfair and Bet365) .

    PS: The hand history of these programs are working, and I have access to the reports in the HM3.
    Attached Images Attached Images

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,288

    Default

    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Multiple currencies for multiple Players/Heroes
    By DaFooFighter in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-03-2016, 10:18 PM
  2. Replies: 43
    Last Post: 05-08-2013, 08:25 PM
  3. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-17-2012, 11:18 PM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-14-2012, 03:18 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-10-2011, 02:12 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •