Error importing hand from people poker
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default Error importing hand from people poker

    hm3.png
    Hello guys, I just bought hm3 and i'm having this problem with importing hands from people poker.
    The client is set in english and in the actual folder there are some hands saved, but it still gives me the error and the hud doesn't show in game.

    Can anyone help me please?

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,288

    Default

    Please try all the steps in this FAQ.

    If you continue to have problems please zip and email the problem original hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed. Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Betaland by People's Poker. HUD positions error
    By Knowlestoo in forum HM3 Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 11-04-2019, 12:34 PM
  2. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-10-2013, 07:22 PM
  3. People's Poker HH Support
    By Klistere in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 26
    Last Post: 04-23-2013, 01:44 PM
  4. Can HEM run on Microgame.it / People's Poker?
    By pdxpoker in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-01-2011, 09:26 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •