HUD not working on ACR
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default HUD not working on ACR

    Tried searching this forum but couldnt find anything, really sorry. Hands are importing totally fine, HUD was working yesterday. ACR did have an update, thats the only thing thats changed

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,281

    Default

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.
    - Close HM3 and the Holdem Manager Server icon in the system tray. *
    - If it is not running or fully launched please open your Windows Task Manager and right-click - End Task on 'Holdem Manager 3', *'HM3 HUD' and 'HoldemManager.Server' if you see them. *
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    b)*Click Start - All Apps - Holdem Manager 3 - 'Copy HM3 Log Files to Desktop'

    c) Then zip and attach** all (Ctrl+A - Right-Click - Send to - Compressed (zipped) folder) files in that folder to this same support ticket with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you are having. *Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/
    *
    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31).* It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    **If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like or dropbox, then right-click - 'copy dropbox link' and paste the download link directly into the support ticket email. *If you have any problems with dropbox please try using google drive or filedropper.com instead.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. ACR Blitz no longer working?
    By nicotheo in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-05-2020, 05:59 AM
  2. HUD not working in ACR
    By khrristian18 in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 07-10-2019, 08:28 AM
  3. "Line Taken" for active hand not working on ACR
    By 4entourage in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-07-2016, 12:20 AM
  4. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-24-2016, 10:40 PM
  5. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-02-2014, 11:29 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •