Different stakes on winamax
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    11

    Default Different stakes on winamax

    Hello,

    I have purchased OMAHA MANAGER 3 but, it does'nt differenciate stakes on the rapport. I played PLO10, PLO20, PLO30 and it shows them under the same PLO 0/0 and i played PLO50 and it shows it on PLO 0/1.

    I don't get why i can't see my hands by blind sizes.

    Also, does it inclues the PLO 5 cards hands ? The HUD works on those tables, but i don't think i have them on the rapport,

    Regards,

    wina stakes.png

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,117

    Default

    We do not support 5 Card PLO hands so I am not sure why the HUD would be displayed. Does it display the proper player names and do the stats update properly for each new hand in a session?

    We do have a feature request to add support for them but it is not something we plan to add in the near future. This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-5045 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.


    Are these hands you are having problems with in the reports played on 5 max tables? We have one known issue for PLO 5max (5 handed tables, not 5 card PLO):

    HMT-4380: Winamax 5max PLO hands are shown as 6max in By Stakes Report

    But that ticket did not have the issues with the stakes you are showing in your image, it shows the wrong 'Seats' designation as '6max'.

    Please create a support ticket with a link to this thread and your forum username.

    Please zip and email the original problem hand histories and tournament summaries to us as instructed at the bottom of this FAQ.

    Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    11

    Default

    Yes it displays the correct data on every player on PLO 5 cards tables.

    That's correct, i'm playing on 5 seats tables. I've seen the thread ur talking about, but as you said, it didnt show the same issue as i did.

    I'll do as you say.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,117

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by pascalbatros View Post
    Yes it displays the correct data on every player on PLO 5 cards tables.

    ...
    According to our developer ticket system they should/do not import, and if they do not import then the HUD should not be displayed or updating properly.

    HMT-4579: Winamax - Unsupported Omaha5 hands importing incorrectly, not shown in reports/wrong gametype

    Some sites allow us to prefetch a few observed hands to aid in table selection. I am not sure if Winamax is one of those sites but even if it was it shouldn't keep updating when playing.

    Can you play a new/short 1 table session of an orbit or two and take some screenshots of the HUD and Sessions Report and send those to us with the logs and hands from the session as instructed below please:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

Similar Threads

  1. Winamax: position of HUD on different table sizes
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-29-2013, 06:40 PM
  2. small stakes to high stakes
    By Delliks in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 04-04-2011, 04:13 AM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-24-2010, 05:57 AM
  4. No Tables Stakes Listed in Stakes Box
    By QBert in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-05-2010, 07:49 PM
  5. HUD works only below 5/10 stakes stakes
    By pintos in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 06-14-2010, 02:00 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •