HM2 Sync Not Working
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default HM2 Sync Not Working

    I am getting the error, "Unable to connect to the remote server.", when try to connect to cloud. What's up?

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,116

    Default

    If you continue to have problems, please reproduce the problem and zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with screenshots and a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. HM2 Sync no longer working
    By rdd110 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-21-2015, 05:55 PM
  2. HM sync not working
    By wreckoning in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-30-2012, 02:33 AM
  3. HM Sync not working (again)
    By MartinBKK in forum General Support
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 01-19-2012, 12:42 PM
  4. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-31-2011, 10:56 AM
  5. HM sync not working??
    By first1 in forum HM2 Releases
    Replies: 11
    Last Post: 11-20-2011, 10:49 PM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •