Rename quick filters
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    17

    Default Rename quick filters

    Right now there's no way to rename a filter other than by copy pasting the syntax, deleting the filter and making a new one.

    A roundabout way is to also rename them externally from the folder. Where are the filters saved?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,125

    Default

    Quick Filters are hard-coded and can not be edited. Saved filters can be edited via text editor if you close HM3 and the HM3 server. The file is C:\Users\edkle\AppData\Roaming\Max Value Software\Holdem Manager\3.0\Config\SavedFilters.filters

    - If you can't see it, turn off the windows option that is hiding that directory - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...es+in+Windows+
    - If you can't see the extension, turn off the windows option that is hiding that extension - http://faq.holdemmanager.com/questio...es+in+Windows+




  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    17

    Default

    Thank you!

Similar Threads

  1. cant rename the abbreviations!
    By luckboxxx in forum Manager General
    Replies: 10
    Last Post: 08-14-2010, 03:46 AM
  2. rename a DB
    By runhot in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-13-2010, 04:50 AM
  3. Possible to rename a HUD configuration?
    By Vulgata in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-11-2009, 03:26 PM
  4. HUD Configs - ability to copy, rename, transfer?
    By fly fisher in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-15-2008, 11:50 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •