table control/bet does not work at PS
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 12
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    44

    Default table control/bet does not work at PS

    Hi,

    I am a returning user of tabla ninja2. i can configure table selection, but no table controlls and bet hot keys working.
    do i miss something?

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dubberman27 View Post
    Hi,

    I am a returning user of tabla ninja2. i can configure table selection, but no table controlls and bet hot keys working.
    do i miss something?
    I'm having the same issue. I noticed a couple other threads on these boards looking for assistance that were not answered. Did you receive help or figure out how to fix the issue?

    To the developers/site administrators; Is this product still supported? I just resubscribed to TN2 monthly pro after a lengthy break, I hope the software is still being worked on and supported.

    Please advise.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2009
    Posts
    25

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by devon06atX View Post
    I'm having the same issue. I noticed a couple other threads on these boards looking for assistance that were not answered. Did you receive help or figure out how to fix the issue?

    To the developers/site administrators; Is this product still supported? I just resubscribed to TN2 monthly pro after a lengthy break, I hope the software is still being worked on and supported.

    Please advise.
    To provide further information; most recent version 2.8.33.0 (ACTIVE) TableNinja PRO Monthly
    This is on a windows 7, same problems on my other device (windows 10).
    I also did all the suggestions (to reduce graphics, animations, etc.)
    Uninstalled/reinstalled TN2 twice.
    TN2 will reposition to previously set spots, but hotkeys are not working.
    Bet sizes not changing.
    Have tried it on all table themes w/ correct felt color.
    auto-rebuy doesn't work.
    In short, the program basically does not work as it is supposed to.
    Pokerstars is up to date.

    If you require any other info, please let me know.

    EDITED: I disabled aurora, and everything seems to be working normal again... more to follow.
    Last edited by devon06atX; 03-23-2020 at 12:57 PM. Reason: updated info

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,340

    Default

    See if the new internal beta build helps:

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hello DFR,


    New beta version with a support for Aurora is already available, here is a direct link:
    https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.33s.msi

    While it in beta stage, it is expected to work slightly slower as there is additional logging included. Please let us know how new build works for you and contact us directly through the support for any additional information.


    Thank you.

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    56

    Default aurora not working

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    See if the new internal beta build helps:

    Its not working for me.
    In my pokerstars client i am forced to play with this shitty engine aurora and i cannot choose to disable it. Yesterday ive purchased TN2 pro and the only thing that does work in it is the sensei. No hotkeys , no layouts, nothing. Im with 2.8.33.0 (active)
    Can you please tell me what to do ?

    thanks and good day

  6. #6
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    44

    Default

    Hi,

    u can disable it at settings/Table Appearance/Table Graphics

    i contacted the support via email, and they send me a link to TJ2, which works with those settings. I think it was the default one, without the update of the new PS graphic engine.


    ps.: maybe u have to run the client with admin rights
    Last edited by dubberman27; 04-01-2020 at 03:20 PM.

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    56

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dubberman27 View Post
    Hi,

    u can disable it at settings/Table Appearance/Table Graphics

    i contacted the support via email, and they send me a link to TJ2, which works with those settings. I think it was the default one, without the update of the new PS graphic engine.


    ps.: maybe u have to run the client with admin rights
    In my PS client i dont have option to choose Table Graphics.

    https://imgur.com/a/ptNq18N

  8. #8
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    44

    Default

    i think your client is not up to date
    Attached Images Attached Images

  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2010
    Posts
    44

    Default

    it must be looks like this
    Attached Images Attached Images
    Last edited by dubberman27; 04-01-2020 at 06:14 PM.

  10. #10
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    56

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by dubberman27 View Post
    it must be looks like this

    i know but my PS client does not have that

Similar Threads

  1. Table Control | Set Table Aside is not working
    By lol1234 in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-11-2014, 12:45 PM
  2. Does Ultimate Bet support HEM? Does HEM support Ultimate Bet?
    By StrikingEagle in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-21-2009, 11:37 AM
  3. Database Control Panel -> username does not exist...
    By Malma91 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 03-05-2009, 04:03 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •