table ninja aurora
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    5

    Default table ninja aurora

    i m forced to play in aurora were i live i bought tn but is not working i m using the lasted version

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    May 2016
    Posts
    5

    Default

    Great support table ninja👍, loving the silence from your team.

  3. #3
    HM Q.A & Testing Manager random's Avatar
    Join Date
    Apr 2009
    Posts
    379

    Default

    Hello DFR,


    New beta version with a support for Aurora is already available, here is a direct link:
    https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.33s.msi

    While it in beta stage, it is expected to work slightly slower as there is additional logging included. Please let us know how new build works for you and contact us directly through the support for any additional information.


    Thank you.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hello DFR,


    New beta version with a support for Aurora is already available, here is a direct link:
    https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.33s.msi

    While it in beta stage, it is expected to work slightly slower as there is additional logging included. Please let us know how new build works for you and contact us directly through the support for any additional information.


    Thank you.
    Hi there,

    I am using TN2 version 2.8.30s and everything works fine when I use the old theme. When I switched to the aurora engine it completely stops working. What am I doing wrong? I even tried the version 2.8.33s and it still does not work. Please help me out, I really like the new engine and want to play with it. Thanks in advance!

    Jensen

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2008
    Posts
    55

    Default aurora not working

    Quote Originally Posted by random View Post
    Hello DFR,


    New beta version with a support for Aurora is already available, here is a direct link:
    https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.33s.msi

    While it in beta stage, it is expected to work slightly slower as there is additional logging included. Please let us know how new build works for you and contact us directly through the support for any additional information.


    Thank you.

    Hello , in my pokerstars client i am forced to play with this shitty engine aurora and i cannot choose to disable it. Yesterday ive purchased TN2 pro and the only thing that does work in it is the sensei. No hotkeys , no layouts, nothing. Im with 2.8.33.0 (active)
    Can you please tell me what to do ?

    thanks and good day

Similar Threads

  1. Tableninja 2 and Aurora Graphics engine Pokerstars
    By budwaiser4 in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-23-2019, 07:35 AM
  2. Is HUD compatible with Aurora on PS?
    By Parrakatroll in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 09-01-2019, 07:32 PM
  3. Tableninja 2 and Aurora Graphics engine Pokerstars
    By budwaiser4 in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-21-2019, 02:41 PM
  4. Pokerstars HUD stopped working new aurora release
    By druss887 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-15-2019, 12:04 AM
  5. Replies: 0
    Last Post: 05-02-2019, 01:57 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •