2.0.0.8695 - Beta Release Thread - IPoker Update - Page 5
Page 5 of 5 FirstFirst ... 345
Results 41 to 50 of 50
  1. #41
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,791

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kacsa1st View Post
    I don't get you! What do you mean??

    Ofc i updated the ipoker client and ofc i updated the hm2. You think i downloaded the update exe and thought it is fine?! I ran that shit!
    I am far from smart but not that dumb
    If you make a post on our forums and do not see it right away, please do not post it again and again. Our forums have automated moderation for possibly malicious posts and your multiple threads all went into the moderation queue to be manually approved

    If you updated to beta 8695 and are still having HUD problems on IPoker Speed tables:

    Please see this FAQ which gives instructions on how to configure HM2 to work with Ipoker Speed Tables - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...r+Speed+Tables

    If you continue to have problems please send the requested files/screenshots as instructed at the end of the FAQ in the link above.

  2. #42
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    8

    Default

    hello,

    Just now! New HandHistory format on Pokerstars Zoom microstakes nl2 nl5 nl10 becouse they added Ante and HUD not working on zoom tables now.

  3. #43
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  4. #44
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,791

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by heartuser View Post
    hello,

    Just now! New HandHistory format on Pokerstars Zoom microstakes nl2 nl5 nl10 becouse they added Ante and HUD not working on zoom tables now.
    We already released a server side fix. You just need to close Pokerstars, close HM2, restart HM2 then restart Pokerstars and it should now work properly.

  5. #45
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default HH not importing

    Quote Originally Posted by El_moumou View Post
    Hi,

    Looks like the yesterday's update from Ipoker is'nt friendly.

    Attachment 164001

    Looks like i'm losing every hand.

    Attachment 164002

    Raking wayyyyyy too much.

    Attachment 164003


    And loosing money from hands i won. Left side replay, Right side loosing 1 buy in.


    I'll copy the HH from above :
    [removed hh]


    Hope this can help a fix soon.

    Hi, I was facing the exact same problem as El_moumou, then updated to the 8695 version, but now no HH are getting imported.

    I went back to the latest official version, the hands were importing but the reports are wrong as previously happened.

    Any advices regarding 8695 not importing any hands?

  6. #46
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,357

    Default

    i) Please try to vacuum/analyze and reindex your database - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...29#maintenance

    ii) If you continue to have problems, try the following:

    Try creating a new DataBase and import a small portion of your \HM2Archive so you can see if the problem exists in the new DB - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...y+played+hands

    If the new database seems to work properly, it sounds like your database might be corrupt. Please continue to use the new database and import the rest of your hands using the steps above. This is why regular backups are a good idea. If your database becomes corrupt you can restore a backup and only have to import the most recent hands (that were played after the backup was created) and edit any tournament results if necessary. I recommend keeping at least the most recent 2 or 3 backups in case the most recent one does not restore properly you can try the previous backup.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #47
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    i) Please try to vacuum/analyze and reindex your database - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...29#maintenance

    ii) If you continue to have problems, try the following:

    Try creating a new DataBase and import a small portion of your \HM2Archive so you can see if the problem exists in the new DB - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...y+played+hands

    If the new database seems to work properly, it sounds like your database might be corrupt. Please continue to use the new database and import the rest of your hands using the steps above. This is why regular backups are a good idea. If your database becomes corrupt you can restore a backup and only have to import the most recent hands (that were played after the backup was created) and edit any tournament results if necessary. I recommend keeping at least the most recent 2 or 3 backups in case the most recent one does not restore properly you can try the previous backup.

    Hi, I tried step i) vacuum/analyze and reindex my database. => didn't worked (the process finished pretty fast and and nothing changed), also for the PostgreSQL Tuning option it says underneath: "Could not find PostgreSQL data directory. (Maybe this can give you some clue, Link attached)

    https://i.gyazo.com/59fb1126e482f14c...149dabb4d3.png


    Then I tried step ii) => When I tried to import some hands I got this errors:

    https://i.gyazo.com/9dbeffcbbb02767c...f721a44321.png

    https://i.gyazo.com/929b00add1bbca0a...22193eef26.png

    I tried to attach a txt file with one of the errors but the forum keeps asking me to log in over and over again...

  8. #48
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,791

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by DM22 View Post
    Hi, I tried step i) vacuum/analyze and reindex my database. => didn't worked (the process finished pretty fast and and nothing changed), also for the PostgreSQL Tuning option it says underneath: "Could not find PostgreSQL data directory. (Maybe this can give you some clue, Link attached)

    https://i.gyazo.com/59fb1126e482f14c...149dabb4d3.png


    Then I tried step ii) => When I tried to import some hands I got this errors:

    https://i.gyazo.com/9dbeffcbbb02767c...f721a44321.png

    https://i.gyazo.com/929b00add1bbca0a...22193eef26.png

    I tried to attach a txt file with one of the errors but the forum keeps asking me to log in over and over again...
    You can't tune it because HM2 can not detect your version of PSQL because you most likely installed a newer unsupported version. That shouldn't necessarily cause the import errors but it could be depending on which version of PSQL you installed, and which AntiVirus you are using. We need to see your log files and hands to know if this is the case/cause.


    a) Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.


    b) Try creating a new DataBase and import a small portion of your \HM2Archive so you can see if the problem exists in the new DB - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...y+played+hands


    c) If you continue to have problems:

    1) Please reproduce the problem and send your HM2Logs folder with screenshots and a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing, with a link to this thread and your forum name.


    2) Please zip and email the problem hand histories and tournament summaries, with a link to this thread and your forum name, to us using the 'Contact Support' link.

    Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

    All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM2Archive\2016\07\31).

    When sending any files please zip them (right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like dropbox, then click 'Share' > 'Create Link' > Copy Link' and right-click > 'Paste' the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with dropbox try using filedropper.com or google drive.
    - https://help.dropbox.com/files-folde...utside-dropbox
    - https://support.google.com/drive/ans...DDesktop&hl=en

  9. #49
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2016
    Posts
    8

    Default HUD on new Pokerstars update

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    We already released a server side fix. You just need to close Pokerstars, close HM2, restart HM2 then restart Pokerstars and it should now work properly.
    that was great work so do it again please becouse PS turn off the ante on nl2 and nl5 and HUD not works. On nl10 anti still exist and HUD works.

  10. #50
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,791

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by heartuser View Post
    that was great work so do it again please becouse PS turn off the ante on nl2 and nl5 and HUD not works. On nl10 anti still exist and HUD works.
    They removed the antes from NL2 and NL5 and added them to NL16 and NL25. We just updated the server file again a few minutes ago. Please close your poker clients and HM2, restart HM2 so the new file can download then start your poker clients and the HUD should work again.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-13-2017, 01:02 PM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-30-2016, 06:31 AM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-19-2015, 04:55 PM
  4. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-08-2015, 11:53 AM
  5. Replies: 31
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 02:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •