2.0.0.8699 - Beta Release Thread - PartyPoker update - Page 2
Page 2 of 6 FirstFirst 1234 ... LastLast
Results 11 to 20 of 57
  1. #11
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,496

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by El_moumou View Post
    Hi,

    Looks like the yesterday's update from Ipoker is'nt friendly.

    Attachment 164001

    Looks like i'm losing every hand.

    Attachment 164002

    Raking wayyyyyy too much.

    Attachment 164003


    And loosing money from hands i won. Left side replay, Right side loosing 1 buy in.


    I'll copy the HH from above :
    [removed hh]


    Hope this can help a fix soon.
    I will reply to your support ticket.

  2. #12
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2014
    Posts
    18

    Default

    Can't update on W10.
    Trojan:Win32/Vigorf.A

  3. #13
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    14

    Default

    Hello,

    Same here i got a trojan error on the update !!! WTF?

    unknown.png

  4. #14
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,496

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by kissiga View Post
    Can't update on W10.
    Trojan:Win32/Vigorf.A
    Quote Originally Posted by Kangoosaure View Post
    Hello,

    Same here i got a trojan error on the update !!! WTF?

    unknown.png
    That is a false positive alert and you should report the false positive, remove it from quarantine and/or add exceptions for it and the installer and install the update/patch again.

    Sometimes security software can prevent Holdem Manager communicating with PostgreSQL and the Poker sites. This can cause many issues including import, hud issues and issues with launching Holdem Manager. Please follow the instructions in this FAQ that creates exceptions for Holdem Manager and PostgreSQL to avoid these issues - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...%28Firewall%29

    Open your Windows Defender (or chosen AntiVirus program) > History tab:

    1) Select the files if they are from holdemmanager with that checkbox on the left side, then in the bottom right of the window click 'Allow Item'.
    2) Start HM2.

    Please let us know if that solved the problems.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please zip/attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

  5. #15
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default Hud Options wrong number of players at Pokerstars.dk zoom

    Hi,

    My standard number of players is somehow always set to 9 when entering a 6m zoom table on pokerstars.dk, so I have to change it manually to 6 every time I open a new zoom table. Any way to have the standard changed to 6? I have the latest downloaded beta in use

  6. #16
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Hi,

    My standard number of players is somehow always set to 9 when entering a 6m zoom table on pokerstars.dk, so I have to change it manually to 6 every time I open a new zoom table. Any way to have the standard changed to 6? I have the latest downloaded beta in use

  7. #17
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2020
    Posts
    3

    Default

    When entering a 6m zoom table on pokerstars.dk the standard number of players is always 9, so I have to change it manually in HUD options on every table I open. Can I set the standard number to be 6 in stead?

  8. #18
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    2

    Post

    Quote Originally Posted by El_moumou View Post
    Hi,

    Looks like the yesterday's update from Ipoker is'nt friendly.

    Attachment 164001

    Looks like i'm losing every hand.

    Attachment 164002

    Raking wayyyyyy too much.

    Attachment 164003


    And loosing money from hands i won. Left side replay, Right side loosing 1 buy in.


    I'll copy the HH from above :
    [removed hh]


    Hope this can help a fix soon.

    Hello, did you find a fix with this? Having the exact same issue on bet365.

  9. #19
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2015
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by El_moumou View Post
    Hi,

    Looks like the yesterday's update from Ipoker is'nt friendly.

    Attachment 164001

    Looks like i'm losing every hand.

    Attachment 164002

    Raking wayyyyyy too much.

    Attachment 164003


    And loosing money from hands i won. Left side replay, Right side loosing 1 buy in.


    I'll copy the HH from above :
    [removed hh]


    Hope this can help a fix soon.
    Hello, did you find a fix for this? Having the exact same issue on bet365.

  10. #20
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    31,496

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by shanog View Post
    Hello, did you find a fix with this? Having the exact same issue on bet365.
    Quote Originally Posted by shanog View Post
    Hello, did you find a fix for this? Having the exact same issue on bet365.
    You need to update to 8695 if you haven't yet then newly imported hands should be correct.

    Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    To fix the v20 Ipoker hands you imported with older HM2 builds you need to purge them, and then force reimport them with HM2 v 8695:

    You should be able to force import them to the same database once you have purged or deleted all of the IPoker hands from February to today's date.
    - HM2 - Options - Hand Importing - 'Import Options' [x] 'Force import of previously imported hands'
    - Then 'Import Folder' and import all the folders* from February and March 2020 (i.e. C:\HM2Archive\IPoker\2020\02\) until the current date.
    - After the import is done switch to another database and back, or restart HM2, to see the updated reports/graphs data from all the hands that got imported.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD. It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-13-2017, 01:02 PM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 08-30-2016, 06:31 AM
  3. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-19-2015, 04:55 PM
  4. Replies: 16
    Last Post: 08-08-2015, 11:53 AM
  5. Replies: 31
    Last Post: 10-28-2009, 02:31 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •