Americas Card Room
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default Americas Card Room

    Hey all,

    Does HM2 Still support ACR and the WPN? I am having trouble loading up my HUD so I feel like this is not the case. If not, does HEM3 support it as I would make the upgrade if so.

    If neither, what solutions are there?

    - Alex

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,376

    Default

    Both HM2 and HM3 support WPN if you have the latest version of our software's installed to support their major update they released last summer.

    For HM2:

    Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD. It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2020
    Posts
    2

    Default

    Worked like a charm, guess I missed the update. Thanks so much for the timely response Fozzy, appreciate it!

    - Alex

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Hi, to me doesnt show Americas cardroom on HM2.. and I have all the updates..
    Attached Images Attached Images

  5. #5
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,898

    Default

    WPN changed their tournament hand history format. HM2 support ended on Dec 31, 2020. You will need to upgrade to HM3 for future technical support.

    Please update to our latest beta version of HM3 from this link - https://www.holdemmanager.com/downlo...3&channel=beta

    If you continue to have problems: Please reproduce and screenshot the error then collect, zip and attach your \Desktop\HM3logs files, the screenshots and details of what steps preceded the error to a support ticket - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Sep 2020
    Posts
    10

    Default

    Oh ty, its a shame.. HM3 doesnt work in my computer

    for PT4 works americas card room?

  7. #7
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    32,376

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Born_to_beat_you View Post
    Oh ty, its a shame.. HM3 doesnt work in my computer

    for PT4 works americas card room?
    Yes, PT4 supports Winning Poker Network which ACR is part of. They have a setup guide here - https://www.pokertracker.com/guides/...tion-guide-wpn

Similar Threads

  1. Can't get HM2 working on Americas card room
    By bigpig12 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-16-2019, 05:46 PM
  2. HUD not working in Americas Card Room for SNGs
    By DBri564 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-01-2018, 06:04 PM
  3. Americas Card Room *ISSUE*
    By chrisp200 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-01-2014, 11:42 AM
  4. Americas Card Room SNG Results not displaying
    By IMightBluff in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-08-2013, 10:55 PM
  5. Americas Poker Room support?
    By methos24 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-28-2012, 04:05 AM

Tags for this Thread

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •