HUD not popping up on tables after not playing on Intertops in a while
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2013
    Posts
    2

    Default HUD not popping up on tables after not playing on Intertops in a while

    I can't figure out how to get my HUD to pop up on the tables on Intertops

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,078

    Default

    If you do not yet have beta 8673 installed please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    The HUD will not work there automatically any longer and you will have to use the Table Finder for each new table, and each time you change tables.

Similar Threads

  1. Hud not showing on re-seated tables (intertops)
    By biaggo99 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-18-2018, 07:57 PM
  2. HM not tracking some tables on Intertops
    By johnstumper in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-30-2014, 06:16 PM
  3. Hud not working on Intertops Fast fold tables.
    By cityhunter in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 12-24-2013, 07:17 AM
  4. No HUD while playing HU while playing on Party and Ongame
    By HPR1978 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-03-2011, 04:29 AM
  5. I got error codes popping up while trying to use HEM.
    By demon102 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-26-2009, 02:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •