graphical Hud
Results 1 to 5 of 5

Thread: graphical Hud

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    6

    Default graphical Hud

    Guten morgen

    Hat noch jemand Probleme mit dem graphical hud?
    Alles andere funktioniert nur nicht dieses hud , jemand einen Rat?

    Mfg.

  2. #2
    HM Support netsrak's Avatar
    Join Date
    Feb 2009
    Location
    Germany
    Posts
    25,697

    Default

    Lass uns erstmal sehen dass wir das normale Hud wieder ans Laufen bekommen.

    Ansonsten hier eine Anleitung was zu tun ist, damit wir das Problem analysieren können:
    https://forums.holdemmanager.com/sho...ight=graphical

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Danke für die Antwort

    Das normale hud läuft, Hände werden auto-inport, handreviewer läuft auch.
    Es läuft soweit ich sehen kann alles soweit keine Probleme, nur graphical hud nicht..
    Hab jetzt die Vermutung gehabt das es nicht bei allen themes läuft auf pokerstars.
    Gibt es dazu Infos?

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    6

    Default

    Das normale hud funktioniert ebenso das Auto Import natürlich, alles andere im Grunde auch nur der graphical hud nicht.
    Spiele auf pokerstars, könnte es am Tisch Design liegen ? Nutze das Standarte Design Nova Black.

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,102

    Default

    Sorry for the English reply, hopefully translate.google will translate it properly for you:

    It should work on all themes as far as I know, have you tried other themes? The only tables it won't work on are the Zoom tables.

    If you continue to have problems:

    a) Please enable the Tools - Settings - Feature Logging -*Select [x] HUD - OK.

    b) Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.

    c) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem. *
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. *Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. *If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31).* It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

Similar Threads

  1. Looking for multitabling video using HM3 Graphical HUD
    By random in forum News and Announcements
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 11-05-2019, 06:45 PM
  2. HM3 - Graphical HUD - Winamax
    By realN3bULA1 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-15-2019, 01:46 AM
  3. HEM3 Beta - Zoom Graphical HUD issue
    By Smaugtd in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-21-2019, 07:46 PM
  4. Graphical bug with hud on winamax
    By Patkiller in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 04-16-2012, 10:50 AM
  5. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-16-2008, 07:19 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •