position
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: position

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    7

    Default position

    Hello,
    you can add statistics Position (positionString) in the UHD.
    But in game EP is in BB.
    How to move this ?

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,910

    Default

    Those are report stats, not HUD stats. They are not supposed to be available for the HUD because we do not have a live tracking feature for them to be up to date with the hand in play. HUD stats only have access to imported hands so it is showing the position for the previous hand, not the current hand.

    HMT-4357
    Position and Position (FR) stats should not be in HUD Stat Picker


    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-4357 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

Similar Threads

  1. Position by Position HUD (Hud that changes by player position)
    By mf_hxc in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-10-2014, 11:50 PM
  2. Early position and mid position
    By theukphoenix in forum Manager General
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-22-2011, 03:59 AM
  3. In position and out of position...
    By Kombaiyashii in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-20-2011, 09:35 PM
  4. How to position Hud fo every position??
    By 18071987 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-25-2010, 07:08 PM
  5. 3b% by position AGAINST a certain position
    By Macka in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-02-2009, 09:41 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •