switch to vertical?
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default switch to vertical?

    I was wondering if there was a way to switch my on table hud to a 2 column vertical layout. This seems to fit better for me. thanks

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,938

    Default

    Open the HUD - HUD Editor menu and select the Profile you want to edit. You may want to clone it first via the Options - Duplicate Profile button and give it a new name so you have a copy of the original HUD profile unedited.

    Once that is done you have to add as many 'New Line' features as needed then hold your left mouse on the stats and drag them down to the new line, or move them down and around via the right-click options. See the attached MP4 example - https://www.dropbox.com/s/ohvtv2vjke...0down.mp4?dl=0

Similar Threads

  1. How do i make some of my stats vertical?
    By pokerplaya in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-18-2011, 12:47 AM
  2. HM crash with monitor on vertical
    By alex2 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-15-2010, 10:03 PM
  3. Vertical stats with straight lines , help plz
    By stoko in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-07-2009, 06:55 PM
  4. Titan table switch
    By zeross in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 08-04-2008, 03:17 PM
  5. stats panel color doesn't switch
    By Ekslem in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 07-10-2008, 04:50 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •