RFI by position...
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    15

    Default RFI by position...

    Hi,

    Maybe I m **** but where are the RFI EP, RFI MP and so on...looking at stat tree I only find a RFI stat.

    Thanks a lot

    Rgds,

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,148

    Default

    HM3 does not have positional versions of every stat like HM2 did, as many customers felt it cluttered up the stats list. Instead we have the HUD - HUD Editor - Item Properties - Position modifier as shown in this screenshot:


  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2013
    Posts
    15

    Default Thx

    Hi,

    Thanks a lot.

    Rgds

Similar Threads

  1. Steal Pct (Position CO) = RFI (Position CO) ?
    By maartens in forum HM3 General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-01-2019, 07:01 PM
  2. RFI by every position
    By ulFlush in forum General Support
    Replies: 5
    Last Post: 01-10-2018, 05:53 PM
  3. 3bet against position/RFI/Fold to 3bet
    By afrosamuraiy in forum Share your HM2 Report Filters
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 09-22-2016, 07:20 PM
  4. RFI by position
    By bucski in forum General Support
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 03-12-2015, 06:14 PM
  5. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-08-2014, 10:42 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •