How i can configurate the HUB for Sportium in HM3?
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Feb 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default How i can configurate the HUB for Sportium in HM3?

    How i can configurate the HUB for Sportium in HM3?
    i didnīt see the option in add more site. Which poker software option i have to choose for Sportium?

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,471

    Default

    I am not sure what network it is on. We do not list skins.

    Here is our supported site FAQ - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...r-3/Site-Setup
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,225

    Default

    I had to search the forums to be sure but it seems that Sportium was/is part of the IPoker Network.

    1) Check that hands are being saved by your poker client to the folder configured in your poker client options - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...r-3/Site-Setup
    2) Make sure that same folder is set in HM3 - Tools - Site Settings and assigned to the correct Poker Site
    3) Make sure you enabled the HM3 - File - Start Auto Import option.
    4) Check that the hands are importing to HM3:
    - Open Tools - Import Details and go to the Live play tab
    - You should see new hands coming in there when playing and*see them in the HM3 - Reports too
    5) When hands import the HUD should appear

    Please edit the Tools - Site Settings - {your site/network name} - Time Zone Adjustment - [x] 'Manual hand time adjustment (in hours)' option so that the time for the hands in the Reports will match your local time if the Auto Detect method did not properly set the offset value.

    If you still don't see a HUD*is there a HM3 HUD icon on the table*or is there nothing at all at the table?

    If none of that helps:

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ with a link to this forum thread.

Similar Threads

  1. HM2 in sportium
    By Jorge_397 in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 01-09-2019, 01:30 AM
  2. How to configurate my HUd on Titanbet.it
    By HassandeinVater in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 04-02-2017, 01:16 AM
  3. [HELP] some problems trying to configurate it
    By joaoluiz31 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 03-04-2013, 07:37 PM
  4. How to configurate which hands show at hud
    By carlosh in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-15-2011, 01:35 AM
  5. How to configurate my HUD
    By couch in forum Share your HUD configurations
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-24-2009, 04:24 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •