Ipoker speed tables - hud just on one table/hud jumps around.
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default Ipoker speed tables - hud just on one table/hud jumps around.

    Hello, I started to play at Betfair recently, I had problems with speed poker tables from the begining. At first hud was appearing on one table only (stats were on correct places), then i tried to fix it using this guide http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...r+Speed+Tables. After that hud is appearing on all tables but it jumps around and shows random nicknames (probably from the whole speed poker playerpool). I tried to use hm3 and this problem occurs as well. Any ideas how to solve this issue? Thx for help.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,798

    Default

    Make sure the poker client and hand histories are both in English. If it is not, you need to change it in the Lobby Options and restart the poker client or reinstall the software and choose English.*


    For HM3: Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ.


    For HM2: Make sure that the Site Time Adjustment is properly configured such that the Time Stamp in the Reports for the hand matches your local windows clock time - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ime+Adjustment

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please create a support ticket with a link to this thread and your forum username.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

Similar Threads

  1. HUD jumps in zoom
    By svpl in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-06-2016, 04:35 AM
  2. iPoker speed HUD jumps around
    By mcbond in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 05-17-2014, 04:16 PM
  3. Cursor jumps back to first row in reports tab view
    By rocky1974 in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-24-2012, 09:51 PM
  4. Ladbrokes HUD positioning jumps around
    By czglory in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-04-2012, 04:44 PM
  5. Bodog hud jumps from player to player
    By andy2001 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-01-2009, 03:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •