HEM 3 HUD bug on replayer
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2009
    Posts
    18

    Default HEM 3 HUD bug on replayer

    I play on Party.
    When I import the hands, it imports correctly 40k hands that I have played.
    However when open the replayer, it shows only 87 hands for Hero despite having 40k. Same issues for the other players only showing 60 when it should be around 35k.
    I've tried to edit the Hud Options
    and put 0 everywhere and Untick Stats from Current Bet Type Only but still only 87 hands showing.

    Here is a screenshot.

    https://gyazo.com/43bc7f366bb7a721d0a90eb7a8a01357

    Thanks.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,963

    Default

    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-1428 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,790

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Roronoa View Post
    I play on Party.
    When I import the hands, it imports correctly 40k hands that I have played.
    However when open the replayer, it shows only 87 hands for Hero despite having 40k. Same issues for the other players only showing 60 when it should be around 35k.
    I've tried to edit the Hud Options
    and put 0 everywhere and Untick Stats from Current Bet Type Only but still only 87 hands showing.

    Here is a screenshot.

    https://gyazo.com/43bc7f366bb7a721d0a90eb7a8a01357

    Thanks.
    HM3 replayer won't show lifetime hero hands currently.

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    This issue has been documented in detail and provided to the developers to resolve. If you want to be notified when it is fixed please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-1428 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.
    Villains should show lifetime data (default 20k max hands) in the HUD though, unless you changed the default HUD filters:

    Did you edit any of the HUD - HUD Options? *Those settings can drastically change what the HUD shows at the table. *Do your HUD Options - Filters appear the same as the default ones in the linked image here - https://www.dropbox.com/s/b0wyk6ei4v...ters2.png?dl=0 - if not, change them so they do.

    If that doesn't fix the issues, please reproduce the problem and attach a screenshot - https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/...re-screenshots - showing the HUD, the Report for one of the selected players with the problems, and pictures of the HUD Options Filters and attach your \HM3logs files as explained in this FAQ -*https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

Similar Threads

  1. HEM 2 bug bug start.
    By sinsensymp in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-24-2016, 01:02 AM
  2. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-26-2011, 01:38 AM
  3. Dunno if this is HEM bug or ipoker bug, but SNG missing
    By dare_v in forum Manager General
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 07-14-2011, 05:38 PM
  4. bug in HEM replayer
    By Hratch in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 06-27-2009, 05:15 AM
  5. HEM Replayer graphic BUG
    By ranka in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 01-25-2009, 05:34 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •