Problem with HUD attachment on People's Poker(HM3)
Results 1 to 7 of 7
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default Problem with HUD attachment on People's Poker(HM3)

    Hi, I have followed all the instructions in the FAQ for using the HUD on People's Poker(skin giochi telematici),but it doesn't work properly.
    I set the "Preferred Seating" options as described in the guide, but the HUD sticks to the tables in the wrong positions.
    I tried to unlock the layout, fix it correctly, and then lock and save new positions, but when I open a new table it continues to open in the wrong positions.
    I also tried using the other setting on the "my seat" option, but the result is the same.
    All tests have been done in the 5 max tables and with the lobby in English.

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default Problem HUD attachment People's Poker(HM3)

    Hi, I set the lobby in English (giochi telematici People's Poker skin) and I followed all the instructions in your FAQ and I correctly set the "Preferred Seating" as described.
    The HUD doesn't stick in the right positions, so I tried to unlock the layout, fix it correctly, and save and lock the new correct layout, but when I open a new table the HUD still positions itself incorrectly.
    I also tried using other settings on "my seat" but with the same result.
    All tests were done in tables 5 max.

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,790

    Default

    If you post a thread and do not see it immediately there is no need to post it again. It means that your post was automatically sent into moderation for some reason (new posters, suspicious text/code, links, etc) and has to be manually approved before it will be visible.

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by fozzy71 View Post
    If you post a thread and do not see it immediately there is no need to post it again. It means that your post was automatically sent into moderation for some reason (new posters, suspicious text/code, links, etc) and has to be manually approved before it will be visible.

    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ.
    Thanks for the useless answer, as I have specified I have already followed all the instructions of the FAQ.
    hope you fix the bugs on People's Poker soon, because it is clear that the HUD is not working properly.
    regards

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    found another bug. When opening 2 tables with the same name the HUD does not work correctly, precisely it opens only in one table.
    Nice Work!

  6. #6
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,963

    Default

    Did you send in a ticket and link to this thread so that we can look at the logs and screenshots?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  7. #7
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,790

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by etioso245 View Post
    Thanks for the useless answer, as I have specified I have already followed all the instructions of the FAQ.
    hope you fix the bugs on People's Poker soon, because it is clear that the HUD is not working properly.
    regards
    We can't fix a HUD issue/bug unless you send the requested logs, screenshots and hands from when you duplicated this issue as was instructed in the reply/link you quoted above.

    Quote Originally Posted by etioso245 View Post
    found another bug. When opening 2 tables with the same name the HUD does not work correctly, precisely it opens only in one table.
    Nice Work!
    Please create a support ticket with a link to this thread and your forum username.

    Please reproduce the problem and attach all of the following to that support ticket you just created:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site - https://time.is/ - visible in the screen shot.
    - Close HM3 and the Holdem Manager Server icon in the system tray. *
    - If it is not running or fully launched please open your Windows Task Manager and right-click - End Task on 'Holdem Manager 3', *'HM3 HUD' and 'HoldemManager.Server' if you see them. *
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    b)*Click Start - All Apps - Holdem Manager 3 - 'Copy HM3 Log Files to Desktop'

    c) Then zip and attach** all (Ctrl+A - Right-Click - Send to - Compressed (zipped) folder) files in that folder to this same support ticket with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you are having. *Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page - https://support.holdemmanager.com/user/mytickets/
    *
    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31).* It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

    **If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like or dropbox, then right-click - 'copy dropbox link' and paste the download link directly into the support ticket email. *If you have any problems with dropbox please try using google drive or filedropper.com instead.

Similar Threads

  1. HEM1/2 HUD on Enet, People's ,Winning (Yatahay), Chica Poker(Action), Starlive .....
    By PokerPlaner in forum 3rd Party Programs Compatible With HM2 or HM1
    Replies: 22
    Last Post: 08-28-2015, 02:36 AM
  2. Replies: 14
    Last Post: 06-10-2013, 07:22 PM
  3. NC attachment to HM2
    By Ixsyz in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-24-2012, 04:50 PM
  4. HoldemManager.config attachment from my previous thread
    By Hatchins in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 06-14-2010, 11:10 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •