No HUD shows
Results 1 to 3 of 3

Thread: No HUD shows

  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    52

    Default No HUD shows

    Hello

    All hands have been successfully imported into database. It shows at SESSIONS tab

    Time is right, it matches the PC

    HUD filters are good

    It was working perfectly, but after a HM crash, no more HUD for me

    No HUD is showing up

    Thanks a lot!

  2. #2
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    52

    Default

    Just realized that a new folder was created by HM - without any file

    C:\HM2Archive\PokerStars\1600\12\31

    It seems a date error

  3. #3
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,019

    Default

    Don't ever post your logs in the forum. They have your license. That's why all of our instructions are to create a ticket and send them that way.

    Please update to this version
    http://www.holdemmanager.com/Downloa...pdate_8673.exe

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ging#startmenu

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and attach your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing - http://hm2faq.holdemmanager.com/ques...ger+Support%3F

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 03-21-2015, 11:50 AM
  2. no hud during mtt, but zoom shows hud
    By kinneging in forum HM2 Releases
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 12-02-2012, 06:03 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-02-2012, 10:35 PM
  4. HUD shows still shows stats after 0 hands
    By franekpl in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-07-2010, 05:20 AM
  5. ROI shows minus100% & ITM shows zero!!
    By gambolero in forum Manager General
    Replies: 8
    Last Post: 09-29-2010, 10:12 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •