standard HUD
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 19

Thread: standard HUD

  1. #1
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    belgium
    Posts
    109

    Default standard HUD

    hi

    i play on PS.be (running as admin)
    HM3 v3.1.6.0 (running as admin)
    W8.1

    graphical hud is working. but not the standard hud, nothing appear on the table
    HH import is correct, i can see my hands in live play tab.

    same trouble in CG and MTT.

    ty for your help.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,453

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by awojj View Post
    hi

    i play on PS.be (running as admin)
    HM3 v3.1.6.0 (running as admin)
    W8.1

    graphical hud is working. but not the standard hud, nothing appear on the table
    HH import is correct, i can see my hands in live play tab.

    same trouble in CG and MTT.

    ty for your help.
    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...roubleshooting - and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...roubleshooting - and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ.
    I too have this issue since the latest update

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    I too have had this issue since last update

  5. #5
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,453

    Default

    Did you send in the ticket with the files and screenshots and a link to your post?
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  6. #6
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by udbrky View Post
    Did you send in the ticket with the files and screenshots and a link to your post?
    not yet, hoping awojj will submit and post the fix here

  7. #7
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2009
    Location
    belgium
    Posts
    109

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MuGg$Y View Post
    not yet, hoping awojj will submit and post the fix here
    i will

    still not resolved atm. i will have a new laptop tomorrow. will see if it works

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,185

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MuGg$Y View Post
    not yet, hoping awojj will submit and post the fix here
    You need to send your own logs as it could be something completely different causing your issues. We can't know if you both have the same issue unless we have both your logs to review.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    4

    Default

    how did u go ?

  10. #10
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    30,185

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by MuGg$Y View Post
    how did u go ?
    I don't understand what this means. You need to create a support ticket on our site and send the logs/files as instructed above, and below again:

    Please create a support ticket with a link to this thread and your forum username.

    Please reproduce the problem and:

    a) Take a screenshot of the table/desktop before and after the problems
    - Try to include the Live Play tab, Tools - Import details - Live Play and Errors, your poker client lobby and a browser page of this site visible in the screen shot.

    b) Click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu, or from the 'Help' menu at the top, and send your logs and config files with a detailed description of the problem.
    - Send the screenshots in the same/new support ticket the Send Feedback system generated for this issue. Here is a direct link to your My Tickets page.
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

    *All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM3Archive is in C:\HM3Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Network\Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM3Archive\SiteName\HM3Archive\2016\07\31). It is configured in the Tools - Settings - Import menu.

Similar Threads

  1. Stats on indiv HUD completely different as standard HUD
    By Steinpilz0104 in forum General Support
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 03-10-2013, 03:05 AM
  2. HUD Standard Setup
    By TrashCardLover in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-08-2009, 06:21 PM
  3. IPoker: HUD on mini view vs standard view
    By MCRaia in forum Manager General
    Replies: 6
    Last Post: 04-24-2009, 03:32 PM
  4. The first standard Hud configuration
    By Kongo in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-25-2009, 12:48 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •