HMT-3435: Position and Action Filters: Add 'Fold' filter
Results 1 to 4 of 4
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    52

    Default HMT-3435: Position and Action Filters: Add 'Fold' filter

    Original thread title = 'Trying to create a "quick" filter ...'

    Hello,

    I have problems with creating following "quick" filter:
    UTG, MP, CO = fold
    BTN = rfi
    SB = fold
    and hero BB 3bets

    Seems easy but how to assure that UTG, MP, CO & SB fold? Thanks for your help.
    Last edited by fozzy71; 12-22-2019 at 08:38 AM. Reason: moved thread to requests forum and edited title for future clarity and forum searching

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,922

    Default

    Unfortunately this is not possible at this time. We do have a feature request:

    HMT-3435
    Position and Action Filters: Add 'Fold' filter
    Unfortunately it is technically not possible at this time as our database simply does not have this information in an accessible table at this time. It would require a significant developer time commitment and major database upgrade for all users once implemented.

    If you want to be notified if/when it is ever implemented please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-3435 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2011
    Posts
    52

    Default

    Thank you for your quick reply.
    If it is not possible to create such a "quick" filter, is there another way to do it (using filter editor or )?
    Or is it simply impossible to create such a filter with HM3?

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,922

    Default

    It is simply not possible. The data doesn't exist in the database tables so there is no way for our software to query/filter for this non-existent data. It would require a major update to our database schema to be able to record this data, which would then require a major database update for all users or a manual import for those that want to be able to filter for the newly added database tables data.

Similar Threads

  1. issue when trying to create a new tag
    By babaa in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-04-2017, 06:17 PM
  2. Trying to create a stat - error message
    By Husker73 in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-19-2014, 10:51 AM
  3. trying to create a stat
    By MassaTheChamp in forum NoteCaddy
    Replies: 4
    Last Post: 06-13-2013, 06:19 PM
  4. Replies: 6
    Last Post: 12-29-2011, 02:54 PM
  5. Syntax error when trying to create first database
    By m83 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 05-04-2009, 10:30 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •