RFI Stats
Results 1 to 2 of 2

Thread: RFI Stats

  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Mar 2012
    Posts
    20

    Default RFI Stats

    What happened to the RFI by position stats? All I can get now is an RFI %total. I just want to be able to add someones BTN RFI to my HUD. Product seems like a waste of money if it can't even do something that basic.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,973

    Default

    HM3 does not have positional versions of every stat like HM2 did, as many customers felt it cluttered up the stats list. Instead we have the HUD - HUD Editor - Item Properties - Position modifier as shown in this screenshot:


Similar Threads

  1. RFI stats
    By thisisjimmy in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 07-26-2016, 08:16 AM
  2. Filter does not match with stats (RFI)
    By laixee in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 02-15-2015, 11:10 AM
  3. Stats missing: RFI CO,BTN,SB
    By allanface in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 11-02-2014, 12:17 PM
  4. Replies: 15
    Last Post: 05-08-2014, 10:42 AM
  5. RFI stats missing
    By derders in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 11-20-2011, 09:03 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •