Altering HUD font sizes?
Results 1 to 5 of 5
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    12

    Default Altering HUD font sizes?

    Hello i have just upgraded to HM3 and cant seem to find where to alter the hud font sizes for all my stats?

    also how do i lock my preferred hud permanently so it pops up when a new table opens rather than going back to a default one and having to re choose my desired hud?

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2010
    Posts
    5

    Default HUD Font Sizes

    I can help with the first one - see image.

    Font 2.JPG

    I've seen the answer to tthe second problem somewhere (I just changed the default HUD to what I want) - it may have been on the HM3 YouTube videos, they're worth watching.

  3. #3
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,668

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by proudflop View Post
    Hello i have just upgraded to HM3 and cant seem to find where to alter the hud font sizes for all my stats?
    You can edit the font size in the HUD - HUD Editor... menu for each HUD/Stat in the Item Properties section. You can also try toggling the HUD - HUD Options - General Settings - Advanced - HUD Display Options - [ ] 'Allow Vector Scaling' option and/or try changing your Windows DPI Scaling.

    You can Ctrl or Shift + Click to select multiple/all stats before making the item property edits. HUD - HUD Editor - Ctrl + Left-Click multiple stats in the 'Group Items' list then make your edits to the item Properties - various fields that you want to edit for mujltiple stats at the same time. You can also select the 'Font' Item Property to select it then click Ctrl+C and go to the other Stat(s) and select their 'Font' then click Ctrl+V.

    Quote Originally Posted by proudflop View Post
    also how do i lock my preferred hud permanently so it pops up when a new table opens rather than going back to a default one and having to re choose my desired hud?
    If you (1) click the Table 'HUD' panel you can (2) choose the HUD you want to use then (3) open the menu again as shown in the attached image to set it as the default profile for that table type -

    You will need to do the same for each site you play. These HUD settings are saved and can be managed/created in the HUD - HUD Options: 'Profile Select' menu.

  4. #4
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Dec 2009
    Posts
    12

    Default

    Thank you very much all sorted now, one last thing why isn't the amount or occasions an action has been completed shown any more in pop up? for example 3 bet percentages 10% '(1/10)'

  5. #5
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,668

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by proudflop View Post
    Thank you very much all sorted now, one last thing why isn't the amount or occasions an action has been completed shown any more in pop up? for example 3 bet percentages 10% '(1/10)'
    The developers decided to toggle off the 'Show Times/Opportunities' in the HUD - HUD Editor - Popup Groups - Item Properties by default (for imported, and most/all default popups) to reduce the clutter and overall width. They assumed that if customers are importing popups they are also importing databases (or lots of hands manually) and having those toggled on for every stat would make the popups quite wide.

    See the attached images:




Similar Threads

  1. SNG Sensei altering Min/Max Buyin levels
    By cjbridle in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-01-2013, 04:51 PM
  2. SNG Sensei altering Min/Max Buyin levels
    By cwillerton in forum Table Ninja 2
    Replies: 7
    Last Post: 09-03-2013, 11:32 AM
  3. Altering default_preflop pop up to have FR positions
    By threads13 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-04-2009, 05:38 PM
  4. Add support for large font sizes/font adjustments
    By brizzology in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 0
    Last Post: 07-08-2009, 11:05 PM
  5. Altering HUD configurations for number of players
    By Luke4130 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 03-16-2009, 07:30 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •