TN2 not showing the correct number of blinds
Results 1 to 3 of 3
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default TN2 not showing the correct number of blinds

    I didn't play a lot lately, but this is mostly happening when I'm in SB/BB, instead of showing the correct number of blinds, it only shows 1 or 2. As in someone will raise, I will call/3bet and instead of calculating my BBs, it shows 1 or 2. It goes back to normal the next hand. Any help please?

  2. #2
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jan 2020
    Posts
    1

    Default

    I have the same problem
    BUT
    my HUD is not shoving me BB in the MTT/SNG and number M in the MTT/SNG, but all other HUD (tables count, tables waiting) is working normal.
    I do all tips/triks but it isnt help me.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Aug 2018
    Posts
    4

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Bogdan2255 View Post
    I have the same problem
    BUT
    my HUD is not shoving me BB in the MTT/SNG and number M in the MTT/SNG, but all other HUD (tables count, tables waiting) is working normal.
    I do all tips/triks but it isnt help me.
    I fixed my problem, someone from support told me to use this link to update my TN2 version https://www.holdemmanager.com/Downlo...ate2.8.22s.msi

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 7
    Last Post: 06-04-2013, 04:35 AM
  2. Replies: 9
    Last Post: 10-07-2010, 10:33 PM
  3. In correct blinds displayed *Stars*
    By HittingCoach in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-11-2010, 12:27 PM
  4. Blinds not correct in replayer
    By jesperpoels in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 09-01-2010, 06:16 AM
  5. HELP! Hand Replayer not showing correct blinds/antes?????
    By Bmxrider07 in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 08-12-2010, 11:04 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •