HEM3 HUD stops working
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 14
  1. #1
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    35

    Default HEM3 HUD stops working

    HUD stops working ALL the time and all i can do is ˇrestart the hem. Sometimes closing hem doesn't shut down the hud and i have to do that from Task Manager. VERY ANNOYING because it interferes seriously with my gameplay. Have sent numerous reports through the client also, hope i get some info on it from here though too. Issue started pretty much after HEM went public....
    I'm LITERALLY spewing money because of this SHIT. Just after i PAID FOR THIS SHIT
    HEM cpu usage at 100% and started lagging the system, had to close down again. If this isn't going to get fixed then i have to ask for a refund. This shouldn't be happening in the first place.
    Got this error
    "22:41:10 Error in hand (
    �l

    2726822370 $0.98+$0.12d"Holdem* 206031723391220191110193537:2726822370 168B
    TournamentJ100/200 Ante 18 NLR100/200 Ante 18 NLZ)
    22:41:12 Error in hand (End of File)
    22:41:20 Error in hand (End of File)
    "
    Last edited by Vandalar; 11-10-2019 at 04:43 PM.

  2. #2
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,870

    Default

    Please reproduce the problem and click the 'Send Feedback' button from the left sidebar menu (or from the 'Help' menu at the top), or choose 'Yes' if prompted to submit an error report, and send your logs and config files with a detailed step by step description of the problem that we can use to try and reproduce the problem.

    If you are unable to send the logs via the automated system for any reason you can collect and send the logs manually - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  3. #3
    Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    35

    Default

    What's the point MAN? I already tilted off whatever i had on my account. Program is not reliable. It's that simple. I'm not working for you as a programmer or beta tester- i'm an end user for fucks sake and i purchased the program TO USE IT not to test it. Instead it caused me to LOSE MONEY. SO FUCK YOU BITCH. You pay me back all what i lost because of THIS PIECE OF SHIT + what i paid for the program.

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,643

    Default

    I'm sorry to hear you're having issues with the software but that type of language is unacceptable. If you continue to be abusive to our support we will not reply to your posts. They will be deleted and you will be banned from the forums.

    If you want us to fix the problems we need you to send us the logs at to start so we can see if we might also need you to send us the hands or other files - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...les-to-support

    If you do not want to do that then it is impossible for us to help you with these problems.

    We have a 15 day refund period which you can use if you bought HM3 less than 15 days ago. If you would like to request a refund please email your account details and questions/request to us via the 'Contact Support' link here - https://support.holdemmanager.com/

  5. #5
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    30

    Default

    I too have started having issues since 2 updates ago.

    The HUD stops working when I change tables in Pokerstars tournaments, I have to click stop hud and then start hud to start importing hands again.
    I have made no changes to any settings within HM3 since my original install and it was working fine previously.

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,643

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jyster View Post
    I too have started having issues since 2 updates ago.

    The HUD stops working when I change tables in Pokerstars tournaments, I have to click stop hud and then start hud to start importing hands again.
    I have made no changes to any settings within HM3 since my original install and it was working fine previously.
    Please see our HUD Troubleshooting FAQ and if that does not help then please send the requested logs, screenshots, and hand history files in a support ticket as instructed at the bottom of that FAQ.

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2011
    Posts
    30

    Default

    Just had a thought on this..

    Would it be because I am currently using a trial version, not having upgraded yet, and the HUD is restricted to one table at a time? When changing tables it is taking it as having a second table open until I have stopped and restarted importing hands again?

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,643

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by Jyster View Post
    Just had a thought on this..

    Would it be because I am currently using a trial version, not having upgraded yet, and the HUD is restricted to one table at a time? When changing tables it is taking it as having a second table open until I have stopped and restarted importing hands again?
    The trial version does not have a one table HUD limit, only the 'Free' version has those types of limitations. Free mode is only used if your trial has expired or someone with an expired S&M plan updated to test new features.

    We have one one known issue that sounds like it could be the cause of your issues, depending on your UTC time offset, where the HUD will stop updating if your site's hands are being written after midnight UTC time. We can't be sure of that without seeing the logs, screenshots, hands, etc so we can know your UTC offset, UTC time in the logs before and after the issue, etc. Please send the logs and other files as instructed in the FAQ we linked above.

  9. #9
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default be more professional

    I am having the same problem, I do not see professionalism on the part of this company. The hud just stops working I lost alot working days because these. This update is so heavy that it's almost exploding my ram. I'm starting to regret buying the HM3. If you are unable to make this software acceptable, please return our money. I don't want to pay to test, I pay for the product and I want it. Where can I find an older version as recommended by support? You made me miss another Sunday with the slowness of this support that I regret today to have bought and paid.

  10. #10
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    2

    Default

    ok

Similar Threads

  1. Aurora Mandatory for HEM3?
    By kerberos in forum HM3 Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 10-20-2019, 07:31 AM
  2. HEM3 Beta - Zoom Graphical HUD issue
    By Smaugtd in forum Bug Reports
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-21-2019, 07:46 PM
  3. HEM3 on Ubuntu?
    By Kidam in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-26-2017, 06:01 PM
  4. Hem3 beta
    By Shizz1979 in forum General Support
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 06-11-2017, 12:21 AM
  5. Hem3 suggestions
    By wtfpwnage in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 9
    Last Post: 05-10-2017, 05:21 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •