HM2 - No HUD on Pokerstars
Results 1 to 2 of 2
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jun 2014
    Posts
    3

    Default HM2 - No HUD on Pokerstars

    Windows 10, HM2 works otherwise perfectly, it finds my Handhistories and shows me everything it should show. But I don't have any kind of HUD on my Pokerstars.
    I really don't understand whats wrong. Task Managers shows HudFuncsApp2 which I suppose is a HUD program and I have started HM2 before PokerStars program and I'm also using Admin-priviledges.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,551

    Default

    Make sure that the Site Time Adjustment is properly configured such that the Time Stamp in the Reports for the hand matches your local windows clock time.

    Please make sure that Stars is in English. This is in the Stars' Settings - Global - Language - Play In: = English.

    Please see this FAQ on how to use table finder if you are playing regular non-zoom type tables.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

Similar Threads

  1. Replies: 275
    Last Post: 01-02-2015, 02:32 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 04-02-2012, 08:05 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 01-27-2012, 09:21 PM
  4. Pokerstars -> "Could not detect Pokerstars Lobby"
    By VicTimEyes in forum Table Scanner
    Replies: 17
    Last Post: 10-24-2010, 12:28 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •