Number of hands in replayer
Page 1 of 2 12 LastLast
Results 1 to 10 of 17
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default Number of hands in replayer

    Hi guys,

    1) how do I change the maximum hands displayed in replayer for other players? Now I have maximum 20k hands

    2) how to display my hands? In my hud I have only hands from current session, even when I lookback to previous sessions. I would like to see for example all hands from last week/month in the hud at the replayer

    Thank you for your help!

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,944

    Default

    1) Edit the HUD - HUD Options - General Settings - General - Filters: 'Stats from the last 20000 hands' setting.

    2) This is not possible at this time. This feature request has been documented in detail and provided to the developers for future consideration. *

    HMT-1428: Replayer HUD - Add an option switch between lifetime and session stats for hero (Missing HM2 Feature)
    If you want to be notified if/when it is added please send an email via the 'Contact Support' link and include "Notify Me When HMT-4128 Is Resolved" in the subject line and body of the email.

  3. #3
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Thank you fozzy!

    So there is no option how to see my own stats in my own HUD yet?

  4. #4
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,944

    Default

    You can't see lifetime hero stats in the replayer HUD of HM3, like you could in HM2, until HMT-1428 is eventually implemented by the developers. I don't have any sort of ETA yet for it.

  5. #5
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Nov 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default

    Hello fozzy,

    still not possible to see my own hands in HUD somewhere? Its a bit boring and long to search for every single stat in "position" tab and also cluttered.

    Thank you!

  6. #6
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,944

    Default

    No, unfortunately HMT-1428 is still an open issue for our developers. I do not have an estimate for when this issue will be resolved. We do not give estimates until it has been confirmed as implemented/resolved by our testers and the release is imminent.

  7. #7
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    36

    Default

    In HM2 i marked hand to review by right clicking them on the panel that showed last 3 hands. Can this be done in HM3?
    thx

  8. #8
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    29,944

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by joaomathias View Post
    In HM2 i marked hand to review by right clicking them on the panel that showed last 3 hands. Can this be done in HM3?
    thx
    The 'Table HUD' of HM3 has 2 parts: the right half is for HUD Options like changing profiles, etc, and the left half (the 'Tag' icon) is for tagging hands via left-click, or for opening the hand viewer (which can also be done from the HM3 Last X Winners list by left clicking a pot amount) or for displaying the last hand's board and showdown cards.



  9. #9
    Member
    Join Date
    Apr 2011
    Posts
    36

    Default

    Thanks a lot for the answer.

    What about those arrows that hm2 had in the last few hands panel, to move players hud positions for that table. Is this function gone?

    Im having a hard time organizing players hud with winamax, even after saving the layout.

    thanks

  10. #10
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    20,394

    Default

    By default the HUD components placed on the table are locked in position to avoid accidentally moving the HUD while playing. *To move the HUD component boxes to new locations on the table. Please see this FAQ - https://support.holdemmanager.com/su...e-Up-Correctly

    Hold the Control key and left mouse button while dragging the HUD components to the new location.

    Once they are positioned how you want them you will want to click the HM3 Table 'HUD' icon and 'Save Layout' or 'Lock & Save Layout'.

    You can alternatively click the HM3 'HUD' icon and Unlock the HUD to move HUD groups around on the table without the need to hold the control key. *This also applies to moving the HM3 Table 'HUD' icon - hold the modifier key to drag it; and also applies when moving mucked cards and board cards. *To see the position of all mucked cards, use the HM3 Table 'HUD' icon to enable "Configure Mucked Cards".

    p.s. The Graphical HUD does not have a lock on the HUD and it is moved using the right mouse button, like HM2.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. Filter by number of hands for each number of players
    By Gamerx in forum Feature Requests and Feedback
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-13-2013, 12:10 PM
  2. Replies: 2
    Last Post: 11-05-2012, 05:03 PM
  3. Replies: 5
    Last Post: 05-26-2011, 08:15 PM
  4. Replies: 12
    Last Post: 06-09-2009, 02:55 PM
  5. No Serial Number number received!!!
    By T2Callya in forum Manager General
    Replies: 2
    Last Post: 02-22-2009, 10:23 AM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •