WPN Americas Cardroom not importing hands (neither manually nor auto-import)
Results 1 to 9 of 9
  1. #1
    Junior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2019
    Posts
    3

    Default WPN Americas Cardroom not importing hands (neither manually nor auto-import)

    Hey,

    I've installed ACR today and can see that my hands are being saved and auto-import is set correctly yet HM2 doesn't seem to recognize the hand format.

    Hand #149744112 - Holdem(No Limit) - $0.10/$0.25 - 2019/11/05 07:59:08 UTC
    Hanover Park 6-max Seat #3 is the button
    Seat 1: spade3s ($17.54)
    Seat 2: Showcase90 ($10.66)
    Seat 3: xtian808 ($0.48)
    Seat 5: LasagnaBoy ($13.62)
    Seat 6: scarygary ($12.50)
    LasagnaBoy posts the small blind $0.10
    scarygary posts the big blind $0.25
    *** HOLE CARDS ***
    Dealt to scarygary [6d 7d]
    spade3s folds
    Showcase90 calls $0.25
    xtian808 calls $0.25
    LasagnaBoy folds
    scarygary checks
    *** FLOP *** [Qs 4c 3d]
    Main pot $0.81 | Rake $0.04
    scarygary checks
    Showcase90 checks
    xtian808 checks
    *** TURN *** [Qs 4c 3d] [As]
    Main pot $0.81 | Rake $0.04
    scarygary checks
    Showcase90 bets $0.63
    xtian808 folds
    scarygary folds
    Uncalled bet ($0.63) returned to Showcase90
    Showcase90 does not show
    *** SUMMARY ***
    Total pot $0.81 | Rake $0.04
    Board [Qs 4c 3d As]
    Seat 1: spade3s folded on the Pre-Flop and did not bet
    Seat 2: Showcase90 did not show and won $0.81
    Seat 3: xtian808 (button) folded on the Turn
    Seat 5: LasagnaBoy (small blind) folded on the Pre-Flop
    Seat 6: scarygary (big blind) folded on the Turn


    I tried to manually import as well and it just says 1 file imported but 0 hands imported. I can not find any issue with the HH and my HM2 is up to date. Everything is ran as admin.

  2. #2
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,582

    Default

    It sounds like you just haven't updated to the latest beta version of HM2 where we added support for their new hand history format this summer.

    Please update to the latest beta version - http://www.holdemmanager.com/downloa...ger_2_Beta.exe

    - After downloading, you should right-click the file, go to properties and click unblock.*
    * If you do not see an 'unblock' option you can ignore this step.
    - Then, right click the file and run as administrator.

    If you continue to have problems:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  3. #3
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    316

    Default

    Will updating to this beta correct all previously imported hands now with buy-ins etc?

  4. #4
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    316

    Default

    I just got it and it's made no difference for me

    dc27d549687e428ddc946a447d08da41.png

  5. #5
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,849

    Default

    Try reimporting the older ones, using the force reimport of previously imported hands.

    Please zip and email the problem hand histories, with a link to this thread and your forum name, to us using the 'Contact Support' link.

    Make sure you also include screenshots of your reports/filters and a detailed description by tournament number, session, hole cards, filter, stat, etc. of some of the errors we need to test.

    All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: C:\HM2Archive\2016\07\31).

    When sending any files please zip them (right-click > send to > compressed folder) before attaching them to an email. *If the attachment is larger than 10MB please upload them to a file hosting site like dropbox, then click 'Share' > 'Create Link' > Copy Link' *and right-click > 'Paste' the download link directly into the support ticket email. If you have any problems with dropbox try using filedropper.com or google drive.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

  6. #6
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    316

    Default

    Also still no HUD in the jackpots

  7. #7
    *** HM3! *** fozzy71's Avatar
    Join Date
    Sep 1971
    Location
    HM Support
    Posts
    28,582

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RunBad4Life View Post
    Will updating to this beta correct all previously imported hands now with buy-ins etc?
    Quote Originally Posted by RunBad4Life View Post
    I just got it and it's made no difference for me

    dc27d549687e428ddc946a447d08da41.png
    No, of course not. WPN needs to start writing tournament summary files for us to be able to detect buyins, results, etc.

    Quote Originally Posted by RunBad4Life View Post
    Also still no HUD in the jackpots
    We have one open issue that I see from earlier this year about WPN JP HUD not working on multiple tables, we do not have any new tickets about HUD problems on those games since they released their new software this summer. Please reproduce the HUD problem and send us screenshots, hands, logs, etc:

    Please create a support ticket via the Contact Support link and if there is a forum thread with additional information please link to this thread. In the ticket send all the following:

    Please follow the instructions in this FAQ and reply back with the answers to the 12 questions in that FAQ. Those answers should help us quickly identify your issue, skipping questions will just mean we have to ask again in the next email and will delay the resolution of the issue.

    Please enable the Settings > Feature Logging > [x] 'HUDStats' and 'FastPoker' option and increase the Max number of log files option to 10 so old logs are saved with date/time stamps. You can also enable this before you launch HM2 from the Start Menu.

    Please reproduce the problem and:
    - Attach a screenshot of the table/desktop
    - Try to include the Active Sessions tab and/or Sessions Report that also includes your windows clock and poker client lobby clock in the screen shot
    - Attach a copy of the original Hand history for the table with the issue*
    - Close HM2 and send your HM2Logs folder with a detailed description of what you were doing and what problems you were experiencing.

    * All original hands that are auto-imported get moved to an archive for performance reasons. Your \HM2Archive is in C:\HM2Archive by default, but you may have put it anywhere. The archive should be organized by \Month\DayOfMonth (example: D:\HM2Archive\2009\07\31) or if it was auto-imported with 7283+ it would be in \HM2Archive\SiteName\YYYY\MM\DD.* It is configured in the Site Setup - Auto Import Folders menu.

    With all the above information we should be able to narrow down what is causing the issue. If all the information is not included we will need to email you again to request it.

  8. #8
    Senior Member
    Join Date
    Jul 2009
    Posts
    316

    Default

    Yep that's the issue. Table finder only finds one table at once. So if you still can't detect buy-ins etc then what have you updated in accordance with their new client? thanks

  9. #9
    You're out! udbrky's Avatar
    Join Date
    Jul 2008
    Posts
    19,849

    Default

    Quote Originally Posted by RunBad4Life View Post
    Yep that's the issue. Table finder only finds one table at once. So if you still can't detect buy-ins etc then what have you updated in accordance with their new client? thanks
    Contact their support and ask them to write the information, so we can import it. If the information is there, we can't just make it up.
    Regards udbrky (Chris)

Similar Threads

  1. 888 Poker - neither Handimport nor Autoimport is working!
    By clydefrogg in forum General Support
    Replies: 3
    Last Post: 10-26-2019, 06:20 PM
  2. Replies: 3
    Last Post: 08-26-2018, 10:41 PM
  3. Replies: 1
    Last Post: 12-19-2016, 02:48 AM
  4. Database Problem (neither HM nor TST can access db)
    By sledghammer in forum Manager General
    Replies: 1
    Last Post: 10-17-2011, 07:38 PM

Posting Permissions

  • You may not post new threads
  • You may not post replies
  • You may not post attachments
  • You may not edit your posts
  •